3600 Conshohocken Avenue # 2003 Philadelphia, PA $ 2,150
3600 Conshohocken Avenue # 2003
$ 2,150
Recently Listed
Share Save

3600 Conshohocken Avenue # 2003

Philadelphia, PA, 19131
$ 2,150
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,101
3600 Conshohocken Avenue # 2003, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 1
3600 Conshohocken Avenue # 2003, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 2
3600 Conshohocken Avenue # 2003, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 3
3600 Conshohocken Avenue # 2003, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 4
3600 Conshohocken Avenue # 2003, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 5
3600 Conshohocken Avenue # 2003, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 6
3600 Conshohocken Avenue # 2003, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 7
3600 Conshohocken Avenue # 2003, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 8
3600 Conshohocken Avenue # 2003, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 9
3600 Conshohocken Avenue # 2003, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 10
3600 Conshohocken Avenue # 2003, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 11
3600 Conshohocken Avenue # 2003, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 12
3600 Conshohocken Avenue # 2003, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 13
3600 Conshohocken Avenue # 2003, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 14
3600 Conshohocken Avenue # 2003, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 15
3600 Conshohocken Avenue # 2003, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 16
3600 Conshohocken Avenue # 2003, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 17
3600 Conshohocken Avenue # 2003, Philadelphia, PA 19131 - Image 18

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,150 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,101 square foot property was built in 1970.

Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom condo. As you step inside, you'll immediately notice the abundance of natural light that streams through the large windows, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout the unit. The living space offers a comfortable and open layout, perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. With the natural light flooding in, the space feels airy and spacious. Adjacent to the living room, you'll find a well-appointed kitchen that includes modern appliances, stylish cabinetry, and plenty of countertop space. This setup allows you to prepare delicious meals and entertain with ease. The highlight of this condo is undoubtedly the generously sized bedrooms. You'll be greeted by a roomy layout that can easily accommodate a king-sized bed. Large windows provide an ample amount of natural light, giving the room a bright and airy ambiance. Additionally, this condo offers the convenience of having ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED in the rental price.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,150

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2622230

Features
General
Living Area 1101
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C
Roof Flat
Appliances Oven - Self Cleaning Dishwasher Disposal
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Cats OK
Year Built 1970
Levels 1
Application Fee 45.0
Unit Number 2003
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions use gps
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19131 (19131)
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.95
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-14
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Elevator Breakfast Area
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1101
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool Yes - Community
Fencing Other
Parking Features Private
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3600

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$2,150 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3600 Conshohocken Avenue # 2003, Philadelphia, PA, 19131 is a Property for Rent at $2,150 with 1,101 sqft. 3600 Conshohocken Avenue # 2003 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 19131 which is in Philadelphia, PA