2543 Pickwick Street Philadelphia, PA $ 309,900
2543 Pickwick Street
$ 309,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

2543 Pickwick Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19134
$ 309,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,408

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,908

2543 Pickwick Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 1
2543 Pickwick Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 2
2543 Pickwick Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 3
2543 Pickwick Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 4
2543 Pickwick Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 5
2543 Pickwick Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 6
2543 Pickwick Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 7
2543 Pickwick Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 8
2543 Pickwick Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 9
2543 Pickwick Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 10
2543 Pickwick Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 11
2543 Pickwick Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 12
2543 Pickwick Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 13
2543 Pickwick Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 14
2543 Pickwick Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 15
2543 Pickwick Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 16
2543 Pickwick Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 17

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $309,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,408 square foot townhouse was built in 2009 on a lot size of 0.03.

This minor gated community is located inside a fast developing district of Philadelphia. Minutes away from I-95 and Aramingo business district. Very affordable price and great for the first time home buyers. You have all the city's conveniences without worries of finding a parking lot or to walk dogs. Reasonable sellers and welcome to come and check it.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 309,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,239

Style

Bi-level

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

2009

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2622104

Features
General
Living Area 1408
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Zoning RSA5
HOA Fee 95.00
Architectural Style Bi-level
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 2009
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS or get to 2600 s Caster Ave the entrance is there.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19134 (19134)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1162.00
Tax Annual Amount 4239.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 220.1
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 27N7
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Full Improved Partially Finished
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1408
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 16.00 x 73.00
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 60580.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2543
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Liberty Real Estate

Broker

richard4493@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,261
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,908
Monthly Property Taxes
$353