130 S Juniper Street # 902 Philadelphia, PA $ 1,795
130 S Juniper Street # 902
$ 1,795
Share Save

130 S Juniper Street # 902

Philadelphia, PA, 19107
$ 1,795
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 496
130 S Juniper Street # 902, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 1
130 S Juniper Street # 902, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 2
130 S Juniper Street # 902, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 3
130 S Juniper Street # 902, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 4
130 S Juniper Street # 902, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 5
130 S Juniper Street # 902, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 6
130 S Juniper Street # 902, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 7

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,795 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 496 square foot property was built in 1896.

Welcome home to The Witherspoon, where historic character meets modern convenience in this thoughtfully designed one-bedroom, one-bathroom residence spanning 496 square feet. Step inside unit 902 and discover an open floor plan that maximizes every inch, creating an airy atmosphere perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. The heart of your new home lies in the beautifully appointed kitchen, where upgraded countertops invite you to linger over your morning coffee or prepare elaborate weekend meals. Run your hands along the smooth surfaces as you move between the full suite of stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator with ice maker, self-cleaning oven, dishwasher, and disposal. The range hood efficiently whisks away cooking aromas while you savor the experience of creating meals in this well-designed space. Every appliance works in harmony to make your daily routines effortless and enjoyable. Your entry level bedroom offers a peaceful retreat at the end of each day, complete with generous walk-in closets that keep your wardrobe organized and accessible. No more trips to the laundromat thanks to the in-unit washer and dryer, making it easy to keep your linens fresh and your favorite outfits ready for any occasion. Beyond your front door, The Witherspoon elevates your lifestyle with an impressive array of amenities designed for modern living. Start your day with an energizing workout in the fitness center, then take the elevator up to the stunning roof deck where city views stretch before you. Whether you're sipping your evening wine as the sun sets or hosting friends for a weekend gathering, this outdoor oasis becomes your private escape above the bustling streets below. The clubhouse provides the perfect setting for larger gatherings or quiet work sessions, while the game room offers entertainment when you want to unwind. Professional meetings flow seamlessly in the dedicated meeting room, and your four-legged family members will love the designated dog park where they can play and socialize. Convenient parking takes the stress out of city living, while building security provides peace of mind around the clock. Built in 1896, this historic building combines timeless architectural details with contemporary conveniences, creating a living experience that honors the past while embracing the future. The walkable neighborhood surrounding The Witherspoon pulses with energy, offering an eclectic mix of dining establishments, cozy cafes, and unique shops that blend old Philadelphia charm with modern culinary innovation. Stroll down tree-lined streets to discover hidden gems and neighborhood favorites, from intimate bistros serving farm-to-table fare to bustling eateries where locals gather for weekend brunch. Your pet-friendly building welcomes both cats and dogs with reasonable restrictions, ensuring a harmonious community for all residents. On-street parking provides additional convenience when guests visit your new urban sanctuary. Life at The Witherspoon means waking up each morning in a space that truly feels like home, where every detail has been considered and every amenity enhances your daily experience in one of Philadelphia's most vibrant neighborhoods. Pricing and availability subject to change on a daily basis. Photos are of model units. Parking may be available subject to availability and may be an additional fee.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 1,795

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1896

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2622002

Features
General
Living Area 496
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Oven - Self Cleaning Range Hood Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Stove Washer Energy Efficient Appliances Freezer Icemaker
Architectural Style Other Traditional
Security Features 24 hour security Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Security Gate Security System Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Other
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Case by Case Basis Cats OK Dogs OK Pet Addendum/Deposit Size/Weight Restriction
Year Built 1896
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Unit Number 902
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Building Name NONE AVAILABLE
Accessibility Other
County PHILADELPHIA
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Dog Park Elevator Fitness Center Game Room Common Grounds Community Center Concierge Meeting Room Party Room Recreational Center Security Other Club House Spa Extra Storage
Subdivision Name WASHINGTON SQ WEST
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions Located on Juniper Street.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19107 (19107)
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.62
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-15
Location Type Downtown
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Floor Plan - Open Upgraded Countertops Walk-in Closet(s) Combination Kitchen/Living Combination Kitchen/Dining Combination Dining/Living Entry Level Bedroom Flat Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Go
Heating Fuel Other
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 496
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 11
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Laundry Type Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit Main Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Roof Deck Sidewalks Outbuilding(s)
Internal Only
Street Number 1 130

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$1,795 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

130 S Juniper Street # 902, Philadelphia, PA, 19107 is a Property for Rent at $1,795 with 496 sqft. 130 S Juniper Street # 902 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1896. The property's zip code is 19107 which is in Philadelphia, PA