130 S Juniper Street # 900 Philadelphia, PA $ 2,194
130 S Juniper Street # 900
$ 2,194
Recently Listed
Share Save

130 S Juniper Street # 900

Philadelphia, PA, 19107
$ 2,194
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 607
130 S Juniper Street # 900, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 1
130 S Juniper Street # 900, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 2
130 S Juniper Street # 900, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 3
130 S Juniper Street # 900, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 4
130 S Juniper Street # 900, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 5
130 S Juniper Street # 900, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 6
130 S Juniper Street # 900, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 7

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,194 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 607 square foot property was built in 1896.

Welcome home to Unit 900 at The Witherspoon, where classic Philadelphia charm meets modern convenience in this thoughtfully designed one-bedroom, one-bathroom residence spanning 607 square feet. Step into your open floor plan that seamlessly connects your living and dining spaces, creating an airy atmosphere perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. Your kitchen takes center stage with upgraded countertops that catch the morning light as you brew your first cup of coffee. The stainless steel appliances create a cohesive, contemporary look while providing everything you need for culinary adventures, from the self-cleaning oven and range hood to the convenient ice maker and disposal. The dishwasher handles cleanup effortlessly, while your in-unit washer and dryer eliminate trips to the laundromat. The microwave, refrigerator, and stove complete this well-appointed space where you'll find yourself lingering over weekend breakfast preparations. Your entry-level bedroom offers easy accessibility and features a walk-in closet that provides ample storage for your wardrobe and personal belongings. The thoughtful layout maximizes your square footage while maintaining comfortable flow throughout the space. Beyond your front door, The Witherspoon's historic 1896 building offers an impressive array of amenities that enhance daily living. Start your morning with a workout in the fitness center, or unwind after work on the stunning roof deck with panoramic city views. The clubhouse provides a welcoming space to connect with neighbors, while the game room offers entertainment options year-round. The meeting room serves as your private office space when working from home requires a change of scenery. Your four-legged family members will appreciate the dedicated dog park, and the pet-friendly policy welcomes both cats and dogs with reasonable restrictions. The building's elevator provides convenient access to all floors, while comprehensive security features offer peace of mind. Parking is available through on-street options in this vibrant neighborhood. The surrounding area pulses with Philadelphia's distinctive energy, where walkable streets lead to an eclectic mix of dining establishments and local cafes. You'll discover corner bistros serving artisanal coffee alongside longtime neighborhood favorites, creating a dining scene that celebrates both innovative cuisine and time-honored traditions. The blend of historic architecture and contemporary businesses reflects the neighborhood's evolution while maintaining its authentic character. Living at The Witherspoon means embracing a lifestyle where historic charm harmonizes with modern amenities, where your morning routine unfolds in a thoughtfully designed kitchen, and where evening hours find you relaxing on the roof deck as the city settles into twilight. This is urban living refined, where every detail supports the rhythm of your daily life. Pricing and availability subject to change on a daily basis. Photos are of model units. Parking may be available subject to availability and may be an additional fee.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,194

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1896

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2621996

Features
General
Living Area 607
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Oven - Self Cleaning Range Hood Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Stove Washer Energy Efficient Appliances Freezer Icemaker
Architectural Style Other Traditional
Security Features 24 hour security Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Security Gate Security System Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Other
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Case by Case Basis Cats OK Dogs OK Pet Addendum/Deposit Size/Weight Restriction
Year Built 1896
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Unit Number 900
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Building Name NONE AVAILABLE
Accessibility Other
County PHILADELPHIA
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Dog Park Elevator Fitness Center Game Room Common Grounds Community Center Concierge Meeting Room Party Room Recreational Center Security Other Club House Spa Extra Storage
Subdivision Name WASHINGTON SQ WEST
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Located on Juniper Street.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19107 (19107)
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.61
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-15
Location Type Downtown
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Floor Plan - Open Upgraded Countertops Walk-in Closet(s) Combination Kitchen/Living Combination Kitchen/Dining Combination Dining/Living Entry Level Bedroom Flat Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Go
Heating Fuel Other
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 607
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 11
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Laundry Type Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit Main Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Roof Deck Sidewalks Outbuilding(s)
Internal Only
Street Number 1 130

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$2,194 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

130 S Juniper Street # 900, Philadelphia, PA, 19107 is a Property for Rent at $2,194 with 607 sqft. 130 S Juniper Street # 900 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1896. The property's zip code is 19107 which is in Philadelphia, PA