130 S Juniper Street # 901 Philadelphia, PA $ 1,948
130 S Juniper Street # 901
$ 1,948
Recently Listed
Share Save

130 S Juniper Street # 901

Philadelphia, PA, 19107
$ 1,948
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 537
130 S Juniper Street # 901, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 1
130 S Juniper Street # 901, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 2
130 S Juniper Street # 901, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 3
130 S Juniper Street # 901, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 4
130 S Juniper Street # 901, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 5
130 S Juniper Street # 901, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 6
130 S Juniper Street # 901, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 7

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,948 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 537 square foot property was built in 1896.

Welcome home to The Witherspoon, where historic charm meets modern living in this inviting one-bedroom, one-bathroom residence spanning 537 square feet of thoughtfully designed space. Step inside unit 901 and discover an open floor plan that maximizes every square inch, creating a seamless flow between your living and dining areas that feels both intimate and expansive. Your kitchen becomes the heart of your daily routine, featuring upgraded countertops that catch the morning light as you prepare your first cup of coffee. The stainless steel appliances create a cohesive, contemporary look while delivering the functionality you need. Picture yourself pulling fresh ingredients from the full-size refrigerator, utilizing the convenient ice maker for afternoon refreshments, and preparing meals on the self-cleaning oven with its efficient range hood whisking away cooking aromas. The dishwasher, disposal, microwave, and stove complete this well-appointed culinary space, making everything from quick weekday breakfasts to weekend dinner parties effortless. The entry level bedroom offers a peaceful retreat with generous natural light and a walk-in closet that provides ample storage for your wardrobe and personal belongings. No more cramped quarters or creative storage solutions - everything has its place. The convenience of in-unit laundry with both washer and dryer means you can manage your weekly routines without leaving the comfort of home. Built in 1896, The Witherspoon combines historical character with modern amenities that enhance your lifestyle. Start your mornings with a workout in the fitness center, then head up to the roof deck in the evening to unwind while taking in city views. The clubhouse provides a welcoming space for gathering with neighbors, while the game room offers entertainment options for relaxing weekends. When work requires focus, the meeting room provides a professional environment steps from your front door. Your four-legged family members will love the dedicated dog park, and building security provides peace of mind. The elevator ensures easy access to your ninth-floor home, while parking availability helps navigate city living. On-street parking accommodates guests and provides flexibility for your daily routine. Philadelphia's Juniper Street corridor puts you in the center of a vibrant dining and shopping scene. Step outside to discover an eclectic mix of longtime neighborhood favorites and exciting new establishments. Morning coffee runs become neighborhood explorations as you discover cozy cafes tucked between historic brownstones. Evening strolls reveal intimate bistros, casual eateries, and local shops that give this area its distinctive character. The walkable streetscape means your daily errands become pleasant neighborhood walks rather than chores. Both cats and dogs are welcome with reasonable restrictions, making this a true home for the whole family. This is urban living that doesn't compromise on comfort, convenience, or character - a place where your daily routines become part of a larger tapestry of city life, where historic architecture frames modern amenities, and where every day offers the perfect balance of energy and tranquility. Pricing and availability subject to change on a daily basis. Photos are of model units. Parking may be available subject to availability and may be an additional fee.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,948

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1896

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2621994

Features
General
Living Area 537
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Oven - Self Cleaning Range Hood Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Stove Washer Energy Efficient Appliances Freezer Icemaker
Architectural Style Other Traditional
Security Features 24 hour security Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Security Gate Security System Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Other
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Case by Case Basis Cats OK Dogs OK Pet Addendum/Deposit Size/Weight Restriction
Year Built 1896
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Unit Number 901
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Building Name NONE AVAILABLE
Accessibility Other
County PHILADELPHIA
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Dog Park Elevator Fitness Center Game Room Common Grounds Community Center Concierge Meeting Room Party Room Recreational Center Security Other Club House Spa Extra Storage
Subdivision Name WASHINGTON SQ WEST
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Located on Juniper Street.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19107 (19107)
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.63
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-15
Location Type Downtown
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Floor Plan - Open Upgraded Countertops Walk-in Closet(s) Combination Kitchen/Living Combination Kitchen/Dining Combination Dining/Living Entry Level Bedroom Flat Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Go
Heating Fuel Other
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 537
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 11
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Laundry Type Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit Main Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Roof Deck Sidewalks Outbuilding(s)
Internal Only
Street Number 1 130

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$1,948 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

130 S Juniper Street # 901, Philadelphia, PA, 19107 is a Property for Rent at $1,948 with 537 sqft. 130 S Juniper Street # 901 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1896. The property's zip code is 19107 which is in Philadelphia, PA