130 S Juniper Street # 306 Philadelphia, PA $ 1,983
130 S Juniper Street # 306
$ 1,983
Recently Listed
Share Save

130 S Juniper Street # 306

Philadelphia, PA, 19107
$ 1,983
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 521
130 S Juniper Street # 306, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 1
130 S Juniper Street # 306, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 2
130 S Juniper Street # 306, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 3
130 S Juniper Street # 306, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 4
130 S Juniper Street # 306, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 5
130 S Juniper Street # 306, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 6
130 S Juniper Street # 306, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 7

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,983 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 521 square foot property was built in 1896.

Welcome home to Unit 306 at The Witherspoon, where historic character meets modern convenience in this thoughtfully designed one-bedroom, one-bathroom sanctuary spanning 521 square feet. Step inside this open-concept haven where natural light flows seamlessly throughout, creating an airy atmosphere that makes every square foot feel purposeful and inviting. The heart of your new home centers around a beautifully appointed kitchen featuring upgraded countertops that catch the morning light as you prepare your first cup of coffee. Stainless steel appliances create a cohesive, sophisticated look while delivering the performance you need for everything from quick weekday breakfasts to elaborate weekend dinner parties. The full suite includes a refrigerator with ice maker for those refreshing summer beverages, a dishwasher to handle cleanup with ease, and a disposal for convenient food waste management. The self-cleaning oven paired with the range hood ensures your cooking adventures stay mess-free, while the microwave adds modern convenience to your daily routine. Your entry-level bedroom provides a peaceful retreat at the end of each day, enhanced by generous walk-in closets that keep your wardrobe organized and easily accessible. No more struggling with cramped storage or overflowing dressers when everything has its designated place within arm's reach. The convenience continues with an in-unit washer and dryer, transforming laundry day from a chore into a simple task you can accomplish while relaxing in your own space. No more quarters, no more waiting for machines, no more trips to the basement with heavy baskets. Living at The Witherspoon means access to an impressive array of building amenities that enhance your daily routine. Start your morning with a workout in the fitness center, then grab a coffee and head up to the roof deck to check emails while enjoying panoramic city views. The clubhouse provides an elegant space for entertaining friends or hosting family gatherings, while the game room offers entertainment options for casual evenings. When you need a professional setting, the meeting room accommodates your work-from-home video calls or small business meetings. Your four-legged family members will appreciate the dedicated dog park where they can socialize and exercise within the building community. The pet-friendly environment welcomes both cats and dogs, though deposit requirements, number limits, size restrictions, and breed restrictions apply to ensure harmony among all residents. Security features provide peace of mind, while elevators ensure easy access to your third-floor home regardless of what you're carrying. Parking arrangements include convenient on-street options that make city living more manageable. The 1896 construction brings timeless architectural details that create character you simply cannot find in newer developments, yet every modern amenity has been thoughtfully integrated to provide contemporary comfort. This unique combination offers the best of both worlds where historic charm meets today's lifestyle expectations. Daily life here feels effortlessly balanced between the energy of Philadelphia's vibrant dining and shopping scene just outside your door and the peaceful retreat waiting for you upstairs. Picture ending your day on the roof deck, watching the city lights twinkle below while planning tomorrow's adventure in one of the most walkable neighborhoods the city has to offer. Pricing and availability subject to change on a daily basis. Photos are of model units. Parking may be available subject to availability and may be an additional fee.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,983

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1896

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2621898

Features
General
Living Area 521
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Oven - Self Cleaning Range Hood Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Stove Washer Energy Efficient Appliances Freezer Icemaker
Architectural Style Other Traditional
Security Features 24 hour security Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Security Gate Security System Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Other
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Case by Case Basis Cats OK Dogs OK Pet Addendum/Deposit Size/Weight Restriction
Year Built 1896
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Unit Number 306
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Building Name NONE AVAILABLE
Accessibility Other
County PHILADELPHIA
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Dog Park Elevator Fitness Center Game Room Common Grounds Community Center Concierge Meeting Room Party Room Recreational Center Security Other Club House Spa Extra Storage
Subdivision Name WASHINGTON SQ WEST
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Located on Juniper Street.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19107 (19107)
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.81
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-06
Location Type Downtown
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Floor Plan - Open Upgraded Countertops Walk-in Closet(s) Combination Kitchen/Living Combination Kitchen/Dining Combination Dining/Living Entry Level Bedroom Flat Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Go
Heating Fuel Other
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 521
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 11
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Laundry Type Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit Main Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Roof Deck Sidewalks Outbuilding(s)
Internal Only
Street Number 1 130

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$1,983 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

130 S Juniper Street # 306, Philadelphia, PA, 19107 is a Property for Rent at $1,983 with 521 sqft. 130 S Juniper Street # 306 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1896. The property's zip code is 19107 which is in Philadelphia, PA