130 S Juniper Street # 305 Philadelphia, PA $ 1,955
130 S Juniper Street # 305
$ 1,955
Recently Listed
Share Save

130 S Juniper Street # 305

Philadelphia, PA, 19107
$ 1,955
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 513
130 S Juniper Street # 305, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 1
130 S Juniper Street # 305, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 2
130 S Juniper Street # 305, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 3
130 S Juniper Street # 305, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 4
130 S Juniper Street # 305, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 5
130 S Juniper Street # 305, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 6
130 S Juniper Street # 305, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 7

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,955 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 513 square foot property was built in 1896.

Welcome to your new one-bedroom, one-bathroom home at The Witherspoon, where 513 square feet of thoughtfully designed space awaits at 130 Juniper in Philadelphia. This historic 1896 building seamlessly blends classic architecture with modern convenience, creating an atmosphere that feels both timeless and contemporary. Step inside to discover an open floor plan that maximizes every inch of your space, with natural light flowing through the expansive layout. The heart of your home centers around a stunning kitchen that will inspire your culinary creativity. Picture yourself preparing your morning coffee surrounded by upgraded countertops that gleam under the ambient lighting, while stainless steel appliances stand ready for everything from quick weekday meals to elaborate dinner parties. The dishwasher, disposal, microwave, self-cleaning oven, range hood, refrigerator with ice maker, and stove create a chef's paradise where functionality meets style. Your entry-level bedroom provides a peaceful retreat with generous walk-in closets that accommodate your entire wardrobe and seasonal belongings. The convenience of having your own washer and dryer means laundry day becomes effortless, eliminating trips to shared facilities or laundromats. Beyond your front door, The Witherspoon transforms into your extended living space. Start mornings with a workout in the fitness center, then unwind after work in the clubhouse where neighbors become friends. Game nights take on new meaning in the dedicated game room, while the meeting room provides the perfect backdrop for remote work calls or collaborative projects. When your four-legged family members need exercise, the on-site dog park offers a convenient play area just steps from your door. As evening approaches, ascend to the roof deck where the Philadelphia skyline creates your backdrop for sunset cocktails or peaceful moments of reflection. The panoramic views remind you daily why city living suits your lifestyle perfectly. The building's elevator ensures easy access to your third-floor sanctuary, while comprehensive security features provide peace of mind. Parking and on-street options accommodate your transportation needs, whether you rely on your own vehicle or prefer urban mobility alternatives. The Witherspoon welcomes both cats and dogs as cherished family members, understanding that pets enhance the richness of home life. Living here means embracing a lifestyle where historic charm meets modern amenities, where community connections flourish naturally, and where every day feels like a celebration of urban sophistication and comfort. Pricing and availability subject to change on a daily basis. Photos are of model units. Parking may be available subject to availability and may be an additional fee.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,955

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1896

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2621888

Features
General
Living Area 513
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Oven - Self Cleaning Range Hood Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Stove Washer Energy Efficient Appliances Freezer Icemaker
Architectural Style Other Traditional
Security Features 24 hour security Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Security Gate Security System Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Other
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Case by Case Basis Cats OK Dogs OK Pet Addendum/Deposit Size/Weight Restriction
Year Built 1896
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Unit Number 305
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Building Name NONE AVAILABLE
Accessibility Other
County PHILADELPHIA
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Dog Park Elevator Fitness Center Game Room Common Grounds Community Center Concierge Meeting Room Party Room Recreational Center Security Other Club House Spa Extra Storage
Subdivision Name WASHINGTON SQ WEST
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Located on Juniper Street.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19107 (19107)
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.81
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-06
Location Type Downtown
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Floor Plan - Open Upgraded Countertops Walk-in Closet(s) Combination Kitchen/Living Combination Kitchen/Dining Combination Dining/Living Entry Level Bedroom Flat Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Go
Heating Fuel Other
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 513
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 11
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Laundry Type Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit Main Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Roof Deck Sidewalks Outbuilding(s)
Internal Only
Street Number 1 130

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$1,955 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

130 S Juniper Street # 305, Philadelphia, PA, 19107 is a Property for Rent at $1,955 with 513 sqft. 130 S Juniper Street # 305 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1896. The property's zip code is 19107 which is in Philadelphia, PA