130 S Juniper Street # 1004 Philadelphia, PA $ 2,733
130 S Juniper Street # 1004
$ 2,733
Recently Listed
Share Save

130 S Juniper Street # 1004

Philadelphia, PA, 19107
$ 2,733
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 771
130 S Juniper Street # 1004, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 1
130 S Juniper Street # 1004, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 2
130 S Juniper Street # 1004, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 3
130 S Juniper Street # 1004, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 4
130 S Juniper Street # 1004, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 5
130 S Juniper Street # 1004, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 6
130 S Juniper Street # 1004, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 7

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,733 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 771 square foot property was built in 1896.

Welcome home to unit 1004 at The Witherspoon, where historic Philadelphia charm meets contemporary living in your spacious one-bedroom, one-bathroom sanctuary spanning 771 square feet. This thoughtfully designed residence in the heart of the city offers an inviting retreat with an open floor plan that seamlessly connects your living spaces, creating an airy atmosphere perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. Step into your well-appointed kitchen, where upgraded countertops provide the perfect foundation for your morning coffee ritual and evening meal preparation. The stainless steel appliances gleam under the ambient lighting, including a full-size refrigerator with ice maker, self-cleaning oven, microwave, and dishwasher that makes cleanup effortless. The disposal and range hood add convenience to your culinary adventures, while the spacious countertops offer ample room for everything from quick breakfast prep to elaborate dinner parties. Imagine the satisfaction of preparing meals in this modern space, where every detail has been considered for your comfort. Your entry-level bedroom provides a peaceful haven at the end of each day, complete with generous walk-in closets that keep your wardrobe organized and accessible. The in-unit washer and dryer eliminate trips to the laundromat, making laundry day a simple task you can accomplish while relaxing at home. The Witherspoon's impressive array of amenities transforms daily living into a resort-like experience. Start your morning with an energizing workout in the fitness center, then head to the clubhouse to catch up with neighbors over coffee. The game room provides entertainment options for quiet evenings, while the meeting room offers a professional space for remote work needs. Your four-legged family members will love the dedicated dog park, where they can socialize and play within the community. As evening approaches, make your way to the rooftop deck, where Philadelphia's skyline creates a stunning backdrop for unwinding after a busy day. Whether you're hosting friends for sunset cocktails or enjoying a quiet moment with a book, this elevated outdoor space offers a peaceful escape above the city streets. The building's elevator ensures easy access to all floors, while comprehensive security features provide peace of mind. The surrounding neighborhood pulses with walkable energy, featuring an eclectic mix of cafes, bistros, and eateries that celebrate both Philadelphia's rich culinary heritage and innovative new flavors. Morning coffee runs become delightful explorations of local roasters, while evening dining options range from cozy corner spots to trendy establishments that showcase the area's dynamic food scene. The blend of historic architecture and contemporary businesses creates a unique urban landscape where every walk reveals something new. Pet owners will appreciate the welcoming pet policy that accommodates both cats and dogs, though deposit, number limits, size restrictions, and breed restrictions apply. On-street parking provides convenient options for residents with vehicles. Living at The Witherspoon means embracing a lifestyle where historic character built in 1896 harmoniously blends with modern conveniences, creating a home that honors Philadelphia's past while embracing contemporary comfort and style. Pricing and availability subject to change on a daily basis. Photos are of model units. Parking may be available subject to availability and may be an additional fee.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,733

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1896

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2621826

Features
General
Living Area 771
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Oven - Self Cleaning Range Hood Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Stove Washer Energy Efficient Appliances Freezer Icemaker
Architectural Style Other Traditional
Security Features 24 hour security Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Security Gate Security System Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Other
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Case by Case Basis Cats OK Dogs OK Pet Addendum/Deposit Size/Weight Restriction
Year Built 1896
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Unit Number 1004
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Building Name NONE AVAILABLE
Accessibility Other
County PHILADELPHIA
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Dog Park Elevator Fitness Center Game Room Common Grounds Community Center Concierge Meeting Room Party Room Recreational Center Security Other Club House Spa Extra Storage
Subdivision Name WASHINGTON SQ WEST
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Located on Juniper Street.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19107 (19107)
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.54
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-08
Location Type Downtown
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Floor Plan - Open Upgraded Countertops Walk-in Closet(s) Combination Kitchen/Living Combination Kitchen/Dining Combination Dining/Living Entry Level Bedroom Flat Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Go
Heating Fuel Other
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 771
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 11
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Laundry Type Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit Main Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Roof Deck Sidewalks Outbuilding(s)
Internal Only
Street Number 1 130

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$2,733 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

130 S Juniper Street # 1004, Philadelphia, PA, 19107 is a Property for Rent at $2,733 with 771 sqft. 130 S Juniper Street # 1004 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1896. The property's zip code is 19107 which is in Philadelphia, PA