130 S Juniper Street # 1000 Philadelphia, PA $ 2,204
130 S Juniper Street # 1000
$ 2,204
Recently Listed
Share Save

130 S Juniper Street # 1000

Philadelphia, PA, 19107
$ 2,204
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 607
130 S Juniper Street # 1000, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 1
130 S Juniper Street # 1000, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 2
130 S Juniper Street # 1000, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 3
130 S Juniper Street # 1000, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 4
130 S Juniper Street # 1000, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 5
130 S Juniper Street # 1000, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 6
130 S Juniper Street # 1000, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 7

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,204 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 607 square foot property was built in 1896.

Welcome to your sophisticated new home at The Witherspoon, where historic Philadelphia charm meets contemporary comfort in this beautifully reimagined 1896 building. Step into unit 1000, a thoughtfully designed one-bedroom, one-bathroom residence spanning 607 square feet of refined living space. Your morning begins in the heart of your home, a stunning open-concept kitchen that seamlessly flows into your living area. Here, upgraded countertops provide the perfect canvas for your culinary adventures, while gleaming stainless steel appliances, including a full-sized refrigerator with ice maker, dishwasher, microwave, and self-cleaning oven with range hood, transform everyday cooking into pure pleasure. The thoughtful inclusion of a garbage disposal and complete in-unit laundry with washer and dryer means convenience is built into every detail of your daily routine. The open floor plan creates an effortless flow between your kitchen and living spaces, perfect for entertaining friends or simply enjoying quiet evenings at home. Your bedroom features an entry-level design for easy access and includes a generous walk-in closet that provides ample storage for your wardrobe and personal belongings. The Witherspoon elevates your lifestyle with an impressive array of building amenities designed for modern urban living. Begin your day with an energizing workout in the fully equipped fitness center, or unwind after work in the inviting clubhouse and game room where neighbors become friends. The building's elevator ensures easy access to all floors, while the stunning roof deck offers an elevated retreat where you can watch the city skyline transform from day to night. Your four-legged family members will love the dedicated dog park, providing a space to play and socialize right within your building community. Additional conveniences include a professional meeting room perfect for remote work calls and comprehensive security features that provide peace of mind. On-street parking accommodates your vehicle needs in this bustling urban setting. Living at 130 Juniper places you in the vibrant heart of Philadelphia's dynamic dining and shopping corridor. Step outside your front door and discover an eclectic mix of beloved neighborhood cafes serving expertly crafted coffee alongside innovative eateries that blend classic Philadelphia flavors with contemporary culinary creativity. The walkable streetscape invites leisurely exploration, whether you're seeking a quick lunch spot, browsing unique local shops, or discovering the perfect dinner destination. This neighborhood seamlessly weaves together historic architecture with modern establishments, creating an authentic Philadelphia experience that celebrates both the city's rich heritage and its forward-thinking spirit. Your pets are welcome to join you in this pet-friendly community, with policies accommodating both cats and dogs, though breed restrictions, size limitations, and deposits apply to ensure a harmonious environment for all residents. At The Witherspoon, every day offers the perfect balance of urban sophistication and comfortable retreat, where historic character meets modern convenience in one of Philadelphia's most desirable neighborhoods. Pricing and availability subject to change on a daily basis. Photos are of model units. Parking may be available subject to availability and may be an additional fee.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,204

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1896

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2621822

Features
General
Living Area 607
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Oven - Self Cleaning Range Hood Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Stove Washer Energy Efficient Appliances Freezer Icemaker
Architectural Style Other Traditional
Security Features 24 hour security Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Security Gate Security System Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Other
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Case by Case Basis Cats OK Dogs OK Pet Addendum/Deposit Size/Weight Restriction
Year Built 1896
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Unit Number 1000
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Building Name NONE AVAILABLE
Accessibility Other
County PHILADELPHIA
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Dog Park Elevator Fitness Center Game Room Common Grounds Community Center Concierge Meeting Room Party Room Recreational Center Security Other Club House Spa Extra Storage
Subdivision Name WASHINGTON SQ WEST
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Located on Juniper Street.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19107 (19107)
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.63
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-08
Location Type Downtown
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Floor Plan - Open Upgraded Countertops Walk-in Closet(s) Combination Kitchen/Living Combination Kitchen/Dining Combination Dining/Living Entry Level Bedroom Flat Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Go
Heating Fuel Other
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 607
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 11
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Laundry Type Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit Main Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Roof Deck Sidewalks Outbuilding(s)
Internal Only
Street Number 1 130

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$2,204 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

130 S Juniper Street # 1000, Philadelphia, PA, 19107 is a Property for Rent at $2,204 with 607 sqft. 130 S Juniper Street # 1000 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1896. The property's zip code is 19107 which is in Philadelphia, PA