123 S 63Rd Street Philadelphia, PA $ 2,100
123 S 63Rd Street
$ 2,100
Recently Listed
Share Save

123 S 63Rd Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19139
$ 2,100
Bedrooms4 Baths1.1 Sq 1,334
123 S 63Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 1
123 S 63Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 2
123 S 63Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 3
123 S 63Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 4
123 S 63Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 5
123 S 63Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 6
123 S 63Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 7
123 S 63Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 8
123 S 63Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 9
123 S 63Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 10
123 S 63Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 11
123 S 63Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 12
123 S 63Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 13
123 S 63Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 14
123 S 63Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 15
123 S 63Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 16
123 S 63Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 17
123 S 63Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 18
123 S 63Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 19
123 S 63Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 20
123 S 63Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 21
123 S 63Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 22
123 S 63Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 23
123 S 63Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 24
123 S 63Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 25
123 S 63Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 26
123 S 63Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 27
123 S 63Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 28

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,100 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,334 square foot property was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.04.

Welcome to 123 S 63rd St, a spacious and inviting rental home located in the vibrant Cobbs Creek neighborhood of Philadelphia. This 4-bedroom, 1-bath residence offers the perfect blend of charm, comfort, and convenience. An enclosed front porch creates a cozy spot to enjoy your morning coffee or relax after a long day, while the interior features beautiful hardwood floors and a bright straight-through layout connecting the living room, dining area, and kitchen. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet space, and direct access to a private fenced-in backyardideal for entertaining, outdoor dining, or simply enjoying your own outdoor retreat. Upstairs, youll find four generously sized bedrooms filled with natural light, offering plenty of flexibility for bedrooms, home offices, or creative spaces. The basement provides additional storage and extra usable space to fit your lifestyle needs. Situated just minutes from Cobbs Creek Park, the home offers easy access to walking trails, green space, recreation, public transportation, shopping, and local dining. With convenient access to Center City and nearby universities, this rental is an excellent opportunity for anyone looking for space and city convenience in one of Philadelphias growing neighborhoods.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,100

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2621510

Features
General
Living Area 1334
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiator
Cooling Central A/C
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1925
Tenant Pays Utilities - Some
Levels 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19139 (19139)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1579.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.57
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-13
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1334
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 15.00 x 103.00
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 123

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$2,100 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

123 S 63Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19139 is a Property for Rent at $2,100 with 1,334 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 123 S 63Rd Street has 4 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 19139 which is in Philadelphia, PA