1930 S Beechwood Street Philadelphia, PA $ 249,900
1930 S Beechwood Street
$ 249,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1930 S Beechwood Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19145
$ 249,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,032

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

1930 S Beechwood Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 1
1930 S Beechwood Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 2
1930 S Beechwood Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 3
1930 S Beechwood Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 4
1930 S Beechwood Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 5
1930 S Beechwood Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 6
1930 S Beechwood Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 7
1930 S Beechwood Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 8
1930 S Beechwood Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 9
1930 S Beechwood Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 10
1930 S Beechwood Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 11

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $249,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,032 square foot townhouse was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.02.

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after Point Breeze neighborhood of Philadelphia. Step inside to an open and airy layout filled with natural light, brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring, and recessed lighting throughout. The spacious living and dining area flows seamlessly into a modern kitchen featuring custom white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a deep sink, and stylish finishes throughout. Just off the kitchen, enjoy a private rear patio perfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. Upstairs, youll find 3 comfortable bedrooms along with a fully updated hallway bathroom complete with new flooring, subway tile surround, and a tub shower combo. Move in ready and thoughtfully updated from top to bottom. Schedule your private showing today!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 249,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,054

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2621448

Features
General
Living Area 1032
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Zoning RM1
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1920
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19145 (19145)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 722.00
Tax Annual Amount 2054.0
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 242.15
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 92
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1032
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer/Dryer and All New Appliances
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Stone
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 14.00 x 51.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 29360.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1930

Affordability Calculator

$1,710
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539
Monthly Property Taxes
$171