1027 Morris Street Philadelphia, PA $ 480,000
1027 Morris Street
$ 480,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

1027 Morris Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19148
$ 480,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,692

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,955

1027 Morris Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 1
1027 Morris Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 2
1027 Morris Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 3
1027 Morris Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 4
1027 Morris Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 5
1027 Morris Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 6
1027 Morris Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 7
1027 Morris Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 8
1027 Morris Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 9
1027 Morris Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 10
1027 Morris Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 11
1027 Morris Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 12
1027 Morris Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 13
1027 Morris Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 14
1027 Morris Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 15
1027 Morris Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 16
1027 Morris Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 17
1027 Morris Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 18
1027 Morris Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 19
1027 Morris Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 20
1027 Morris Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 21
1027 Morris Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 22
1027 Morris Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 23
1027 Morris Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 24
1027 Morris Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 25

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $480,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,692 square foot townhouse was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.02.

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom rowhome in the heart of Passyunk Square, just one block from vibrant East Passyunk Avenue and surrounded by some of Philadelphias best restaurants, cafes, and neighborhood favorites. At an impressive 18 feet wide, this home offers an unusually spacious layout filled with charm and character. Inside, youll find newly refinished original hardwood floors, exposed brick accents, and a warm, inviting atmosphere throughout. The generous living and dining spaces provide the perfect blend of historic Philadelphia character and everyday functionality. Upstairs features three comfortable bedrooms and a full bathroom, while the convenient first-floor powder room adds practicality for guests and daily living. Located on one of South Philadelphias most sought-after corridors, this home places you just minutes from award-winning dining, local shops, parks, and easy access to Center City. A rare opportunity to own a wide, character-filled home in an unbeatable locationschedule your showing today!

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
1027 Morris Street Philadelphia, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 480,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 5,595

Style

Straight Thru,Traditional

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2621320

Features
General
Living Area 1692
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Possession 0-30 Days CD Negotiable Immediate Settlement
Roof Flat
Zoning RSA5
Architectural Style Straight Thru Traditional
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1920
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19148 (19148)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 990.00
Tax Annual Amount 5595.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 283.69
Acceptable Financing Conventional VA Cash FHA Negotiable
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 334
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Kitchen - Eat-In
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Unfinished
Flooring Tile/Brick Wood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1692
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Sidewalks Street Lights
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 18X55
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 79940.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1027

Affordability Calculator

$3,422
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,955
Monthly Property Taxes
$466
Monthly Home Insurance
--