2534 S 61St Street # 2 Philadelphia, PA $ 1,390
2534 S 61St Street # 2
$ 1,390
Recently Listed
Share Save

2534 S 61St Street # 2

Philadelphia, PA, 19142
$ 1,390
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 1,207
2534 S 61St Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 1
2534 S 61St Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 2
2534 S 61St Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 3
2534 S 61St Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 4
2534 S 61St Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 5
2534 S 61St Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 6
2534 S 61St Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 7
2534 S 61St Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 8
2534 S 61St Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 9
2534 S 61St Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 10
2534 S 61St Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 11
2534 S 61St Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 12
2534 S 61St Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 13
2534 S 61St Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 14
2534 S 61St Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 15
2534 S 61St Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 16
2534 S 61St Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 17
2534 S 61St Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 18
2534 S 61St Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 19
2534 S 61St Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 20
2534 S 61St Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 21
2534 S 61St Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 22
2534 S 61St Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 23
2534 S 61St Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 24
2534 S 61St Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19142 - Image 25

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,390 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 1,207 square foot property was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.03.

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,390

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2620688

Features
General
Living Area 1207
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1920
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Unit Number 2
Cool Fuel Other
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Accessibility None
County PHILADELPHIA
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name PHILADELPHIA (SOUTHWEST)
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Welcome to 2534 S 61st St #2 a comfortable and conveniently located rental offering bright living space a stackable washer/dryer and easy access to public transportation shopping and neighborhood ame
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19142 (19142)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1307.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.15
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-14
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1207
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2534

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$1,390 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2534 S 61St Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA, 19142 is a Property for Rent at $1,390 with 1,207 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 2534 S 61St Street # 2 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 19142 which is in Philadelphia, PA