5424 Ridgewood Street Philadelphia, PA $ 74,900
5424 Ridgewood Street
$ 74,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

5424 Ridgewood Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19143
$ 74,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,180

Monthly Estimate*

$ 461

5424 Ridgewood Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 1
5424 Ridgewood Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 2
5424 Ridgewood Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 3
5424 Ridgewood Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 4
5424 Ridgewood Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 5
5424 Ridgewood Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 6
5424 Ridgewood Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 7
5424 Ridgewood Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 8
5424 Ridgewood Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 9
5424 Ridgewood Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 10
5424 Ridgewood Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 11
5424 Ridgewood Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 12
5424 Ridgewood Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 13
5424 Ridgewood Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 14
5424 Ridgewood Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 15
5424 Ridgewood Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 16
5424 Ridgewood Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 17
5424 Ridgewood Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 18
5424 Ridgewood Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 19

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $74,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,180 square foot townhouse was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.02.

Investors Special in the heart of Kingessing! This classic rowhome offers endless potential for the savvy investor or buyer looking to add their personal touch. Enter through the covered front porch into a spacious main level featuring a bright living room that flows seamlessly into the dining room and kitchen. Upstairs, youll find three comfortable bedrooms and a full hall bathroom. The full basement provides excellent opportunity to create additional living space, a recreation area, or extra storage. Situated on a quiet residential street and conveniently located near Mastery Charter School, public transportation, shopping, and local amenities. A great opportunity to renovate and add value!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 74,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,415

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2620516

Features
General
Living Area 1180
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Year Built 1925
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Take Route 13 to S 55th St Continue onto S 56th St Turn Left onto Willows Ave Turn Right onto S 54th St Turn Right onto Ridgewood St Home will be on the Left.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19143 (19143)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1013.00
Tax Annual Amount 1415.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 63.47
Acceptable Financing Cash
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 277
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1180
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Full Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Hookup
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 16.00 x 65.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 20220.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5424

Affordability Calculator

$579
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$461
Monthly Property Taxes
$118
Monthly Home Insurance
--