517 White Horse Pike Haddon Heights, NJ $ 349,900
517 White Horse Pike
$ 349,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

517 White Horse Pike

Haddon Heights, NJ, 08035
$ 349,900
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 1,550

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,154

517 White Horse Pike, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 - Image 1
517 White Horse Pike, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 - Image 2
517 White Horse Pike, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 - Image 3
517 White Horse Pike, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 - Image 4
517 White Horse Pike, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 - Image 5
517 White Horse Pike, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 - Image 6
517 White Horse Pike, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 - Image 7
517 White Horse Pike, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 - Image 8
517 White Horse Pike, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 - Image 9
517 White Horse Pike, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 - Image 10
517 White Horse Pike, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 - Image 11
517 White Horse Pike, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 - Image 12
517 White Horse Pike, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 - Image 13
517 White Horse Pike, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 - Image 14
517 White Horse Pike, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 - Image 15
517 White Horse Pike, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 - Image 16
517 White Horse Pike, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 - Image 17
517 White Horse Pike, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 - Image 18
517 White Horse Pike, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 - Image 19
517 White Horse Pike, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 - Image 20
517 White Horse Pike, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 - Image 21
517 White Horse Pike, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 - Image 22
517 White Horse Pike, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 - Image 23

Commercial Property for sale in Haddon Heights, NJ

for $349,900. This 1,550 square foot building was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.23.

Welcome to 517 White Horse Pike in Haddon Heights, a rare opportunity offering incredible flexibility in one of South Jerseys most desirable communities. Currently utilized as a first-floor business space with a second-floor rental apartment, this property can also easily function as a spacious single-family home, making it ideal for entrepreneurs, investors, multi-generational living, or buyers looking for a unique residential opportunity. Featuring kitchens on both levels, updated interior finishes, a charming wraparound front porch, private driveway parking, and bright, functional living spaces throughout, the property blends classic character with modern convenience. Located in the highly regarded Haddon Heights school district and just minutes from local shops, restaurants, major highways, and Philadelphia, this is an amazing value with endless potential.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 349,900

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 6,634

Style

Professional

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Haddon Heights

County/Region

Camden

MLS | Web ID

NJCD2117704

Features
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Heating Y/N Y
Central Air Y/N N
Entry Level 2
See more
General
Sewer Public Hook/Up Avail
Heating Radiator
Cooling None
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Zoning RES UPSTAIRS/COMMERCIAL D
Construction Materials Frame
Year Built 1925
Property Subtype Office
Tax Year 2025
Status ACTIVE
Directions turn into driveway off white horse pike
City HADDON HEIGHTS
MLS Area Haddon Heights Boro (20418)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10000.00
Tax Annual Amount 6634.0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 225.74
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 1550.00
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 517

Affordability Calculator

$2,707
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,154
Monthly Property Taxes
$553

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$349,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

517 White Horse Pike, Haddon Heights, NJ, 08035 is a Commercial Property for sale at $349,900 with 1,550 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 517 White Horse Pike was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 08035 which is in Haddon Heights, NJ