25 Pear Avenue Browns Mills, NJ $ 2,900
25 Pear Avenue
$ 2,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

25 Pear Avenue

Browns Mills, NJ, 08015
$ 2,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,454
25 Pear Avenue, Browns Mills, NJ 08015 - Image 1
25 Pear Avenue, Browns Mills, NJ 08015 - Image 2
25 Pear Avenue, Browns Mills, NJ 08015 - Image 3
25 Pear Avenue, Browns Mills, NJ 08015 - Image 4
25 Pear Avenue, Browns Mills, NJ 08015 - Image 5
25 Pear Avenue, Browns Mills, NJ 08015 - Image 6
25 Pear Avenue, Browns Mills, NJ 08015 - Image 7
25 Pear Avenue, Browns Mills, NJ 08015 - Image 8
25 Pear Avenue, Browns Mills, NJ 08015 - Image 9
25 Pear Avenue, Browns Mills, NJ 08015 - Image 10
25 Pear Avenue, Browns Mills, NJ 08015 - Image 11
25 Pear Avenue, Browns Mills, NJ 08015 - Image 12
25 Pear Avenue, Browns Mills, NJ 08015 - Image 13
25 Pear Avenue, Browns Mills, NJ 08015 - Image 14
25 Pear Avenue, Browns Mills, NJ 08015 - Image 15
25 Pear Avenue, Browns Mills, NJ 08015 - Image 16
25 Pear Avenue, Browns Mills, NJ 08015 - Image 17
25 Pear Avenue, Browns Mills, NJ 08015 - Image 18

Property for Rent in Browns Mills, NJ

for $2,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,454 square foot property was built in 1964 on a lot size of 0.71.

Welcome to 25 Pear! This home features an oversized living room with floor to ceiling stone gas fire place, hardwood flooring , lots of natural lighting from a beautiful front bay window overlooking the property frontage. A separate dining room with slider to a full rear deck, a full eat in kitchen with ceramic tiled flooring and backsplash, gas stove, new fridge, dishwasher and tons of accented cabinetry also accented with exit to the rear deck overlooking an oversized partially wood rear yard, down the hallway you will find 4 nicely appointed bedrooms and a full main bath, the master bedroom features a separate shower bathroom, downstairs you have an unfinished basement with laundry the full size of the house from side to side, front to back and a bilco leading to the outside yard. The front of the home features a circular driveway with room for 6+ cars, privacy at it's best for this move in ready home, come take a look!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Raised Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.71

Year Built

1964

Town/City

Browns Mills

County/Region

Burlington

MLS | Web ID

NJBL2112012

Features
General
Living Area 1454
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Built-In Range Dishwasher Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Range Hood Dryer
Architectural Style Raised Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Frame
School District PEMBERTON TOWNSHIP SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1964
Levels 1
Application Fee 75.0
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions -
City BROWNS MILLS
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Pemberton Twp (20329)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 31002.00
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.99
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-01
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Unfinished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane Insert Stone Mantel(s)
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1454
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Basement Bedroom 1 Laundry Primary Bathroom Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Circular Driveway
Lot Features Front Yard Open Private Rear Yard SideYard(s) Trees/Wooded
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 100.00 x 310.00
Lot Size Acres 0.71
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 25
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Property Management Services Of Burlington County

Broker

ppmmanager@aol.com

Email

Nearby
3534219 Elementary School
3533993 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$2,900 Listed Price

Map