138 Olive Street Browns Mills, NJ $ 397,000
138 Olive Street
$ 397,000
Share Save

138 Olive Street

Browns Mills, NJ, 08015
$ 397,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,568

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,444

138 Olive Street, Browns Mills, NJ 08015 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Browns Mills, NJ

for $397,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,568 square foot home was built in 2013 on a lot size of 0.37.

A TRUE 10!!!! Located on a quiet dead-end street sitting on a double lot just minutes from Mirror Lake, this immaculate three-bedroom rancher offers comfort, privacy, and peaceful wooded surroundings. Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout connecting the living room and dining area, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features a center island, granite countertops, and all-new appliances. The home also offers two spacious secondary bedrooms with ample storage. The primary suite boasts a walk-in closet and a full en-suite bathroom complete with a soaking tub and separate stand-up shower. Enjoy the serenity of nature from your fully fenced backyard, providing both privacy and space to relax or entertain. Located 15 minutes from the Joint Military Base and 35 minutes from the shore!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 397,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,096

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.37

Year Built

2013

Town/City

Browns Mills

County/Region

Burlington

MLS | Web ID

NJBL2111990

Features
General
Living Area 1568
Sewer Public Septic
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Frame
School District PEMBERTON TOWNSHIP SCHOOLS
Year Built 2013
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS
City BROWNS MILLS
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Pemberton Twp (20329)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 16000.00
Tax Annual Amount 6096.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 253.19
Acceptable Financing Conventional FHA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00051
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1568
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Rear
Water Source Public
Inclusions RANGE REFRIGERATOR DISHWASHER MICROWAVE WASHER AND DRYER
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 160.00 x 100.00
Lot Size Acres 0.37
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 42000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 138

Affordability Calculator

$2,952
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,444
Monthly Property Taxes
$508
Monthly Home Insurance
--