1614 Shakespeare Street Baltimore, MD $ 2,000
1614 Shakespeare Street
$ 2,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1614 Shakespeare Street

Baltimore, MD, 21231
$ 2,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 3,561
1614 Shakespeare Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 1
1614 Shakespeare Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 2
1614 Shakespeare Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 3
1614 Shakespeare Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 4
1614 Shakespeare Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 5
1614 Shakespeare Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 6
1614 Shakespeare Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 7
1614 Shakespeare Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 8
1614 Shakespeare Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 9
1614 Shakespeare Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 10
1614 Shakespeare Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 11
1614 Shakespeare Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 12
1614 Shakespeare Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 13
1614 Shakespeare Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 14
1614 Shakespeare Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 15
1614 Shakespeare Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 16
1614 Shakespeare Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 17
1614 Shakespeare Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 18
1614 Shakespeare Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 19
1614 Shakespeare Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 20
1614 Shakespeare Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 21
1614 Shakespeare Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 22
1614 Shakespeare Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 23
1614 Shakespeare Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 24
1614 Shakespeare Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 25
1614 Shakespeare Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 26
1614 Shakespeare Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 27
1614 Shakespeare Street, Baltimore, MD 21231 - Image 28

Property for Rent in Baltimore, MD

for $2,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 3,561 square foot property was built in 1850 on a lot size of 0.03.

A wonderful unique, very large and spacious apartment on Shakespeare St. in Historic Fells Point. Surprisingly there is only one block to all of Shakespeare Street. This townhouse is just 1/2 block from The Fells Point Square and only a block from the waterfront. The apartment is situated on the third floor of this 3 unit building. The first floor is used commercially as an office while the second and third floors serve as apartments. This unit consists of approximately 1200 square feet. It features new flooring, new paint and a new bathroom. It includes a balcony for outdoor space, located off the bedroom. Recent changes in public parking in Fells Point has made it easier for Fells Point residents, both owners and renters to find parking at odd hours. This area is convenient to the Johns Hopkins Medical Campus and is serviced by the Hopkins Shuttle. The nearby neighborhoods accessible by foot include but are not limited to Canton, Harbor Point, Harbor East as well as Little Italy and Butchers Hill. Enjoy the ambiance of this charming colonial era seaport. Note, listing agent must accompany. Contact agent at 410-456-1003 for appointments. Please allow a 24 hour window for showings.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,000

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Victorian

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1850

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2213922

Features
General
Living Area 3561
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Roof Composite
Appliances Built-In Microwave Built-In Range Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Washer Dryer - Electric Microwave Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator
Patio/Porch Features Balcony
Architectural Style Victorian
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1850
View City Street
Levels 1
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Baltimore City
Accessibility Kitchen Mod
County BALTIMORE CITY
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA N
Subdivision Name FELLS POINT HISTORIC DISTRICT
Pets Allowed Y/N N
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N Y
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions South on Broadway to the 800 block then take a left turn on Shakespeare
City BALTIMORE
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - Federal Lead Based Paint - State
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1187.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.56
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 2
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Tub Shower Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Dining/Living Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Table Space
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 3561
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 23.8x60
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1614
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Homesale Realty

Broker

jmetz@homesale.com

Email

Nearby
3533253 Elementary School
3533153 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$2,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1614 Shakespeare Street, Baltimore, MD, 21231 is a Property for Rent at $2,000 with 3,561 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 1614 Shakespeare Street has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1850. The property's zip code is 21231 which is in Baltimore, MD