6022 Loch Raven Boulevard Baltimore, MD $ 285,000
6022 Loch Raven Boulevard
$ 285,000
Share Save

6022 Loch Raven Boulevard

Baltimore, MD, 21239
$ 285,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,898

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,755

6022 Loch Raven Boulevard, Baltimore, MD 21239 - Image 1

Townhouse for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $285,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,898 square foot townhouse was built in 1953.

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 285,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,878

Style

Year Built

1953

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2214952

Features
General
Living Area 1898
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Washer Dishwasher Exhaust Fan Microwave Refrigerator Icemaker Stove
Zoning R-5
Architectural Style Other
Security Features Main Entrance Lock Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1953
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Baltimore City
Section 58
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From York Rd/MD-45 turn left onto Fairmount Ave. Follow Fairmount Ave to 6022 Loch Raven Blvd.
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.11
Tax Annual Amount 3878.0
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 208.33
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 27
Tax Lot 001L
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Heated Interior Access Outside Entrance Rear Entrance Sump Pump Windows
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1368
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 530
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Alley Off Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 30000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6022
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Northrop Realty

Broker

soniaadams77@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,078
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,755
Monthly Property Taxes
$323

Nearby
3533253 Elementary School
3533153 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$285,000 Listed Price