284 S Byfield Street Westland, MI $ 1,900
284 S Byfield Street
$ 1,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

284 S Byfield Street

Westland, MI, 48186
$ 1,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,173
284 S Byfield Street, Westland, MI 48186 - Image 1
284 S Byfield Street, Westland, MI 48186 - Image 2
284 S Byfield Street, Westland, MI 48186 - Image 3
284 S Byfield Street, Westland, MI 48186 - Image 4
284 S Byfield Street, Westland, MI 48186 - Image 5
284 S Byfield Street, Westland, MI 48186 - Image 6
284 S Byfield Street, Westland, MI 48186 - Image 7
284 S Byfield Street, Westland, MI 48186 - Image 8
284 S Byfield Street, Westland, MI 48186 - Image 9
284 S Byfield Street, Westland, MI 48186 - Image 10
284 S Byfield Street, Westland, MI 48186 - Image 11
284 S Byfield Street, Westland, MI 48186 - Image 12
284 S Byfield Street, Westland, MI 48186 - Image 13
284 S Byfield Street, Westland, MI 48186 - Image 14
284 S Byfield Street, Westland, MI 48186 - Image 15
284 S Byfield Street, Westland, MI 48186 - Image 16
284 S Byfield Street, Westland, MI 48186 - Image 17

Property for Rent in Westland, MI

for $1,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,173 square foot property was built in 1962 on a lot size of 0.21.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

1962

Town/City

Westland

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60993207

Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1962
Subdivision Steffy Sub MI
Style Ranch
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Application Fee 55
Ownership Private
Municipality Westland
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Westland (82081)
Primary City Westland
Directions Go south onto Wildwood St from Cherry Hill Rd. Make a right on S. Byfield. home will be on the right.
City Westland
School District Wayne-Westland Community SD
Financial Terms Lease
Legal Description 21P44 LOT 44 STEFFY SUB T2S R9E L86 P2 WCR
DOM 2
Postal Code 48186
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.62
Public Remarks Welcome to this beautifully remodeled ranch offering brand new flooring kitchen Stainless Steel appliances
See more
Interior
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 9
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard Porch
Frontage 75
Lot Size Area 0.21
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 75X120

Nearby
759487 Elementary School
759476 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$1,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

284 S Byfield Street, Westland, MI, 48186 is a Property for Rent at $1,900 with 1,173 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 284 S Byfield Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1962. The property's zip code is 48186 which is in Westland, MI