8210 Liberty Boulevard Westland, MI $ 239,900
8210 Liberty Boulevard
$ 239,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

8210 Liberty Boulevard

Westland, MI, 48185
$ 239,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,460

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,477

8210 Liberty Boulevard, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 1
8210 Liberty Boulevard, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 2
8210 Liberty Boulevard, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 3
8210 Liberty Boulevard, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 4
8210 Liberty Boulevard, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 5
8210 Liberty Boulevard, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 6
8210 Liberty Boulevard, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 7
8210 Liberty Boulevard, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 8
8210 Liberty Boulevard, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 9
8210 Liberty Boulevard, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 10
8210 Liberty Boulevard, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 11
8210 Liberty Boulevard, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 12
8210 Liberty Boulevard, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 13
8210 Liberty Boulevard, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 14
8210 Liberty Boulevard, Westland, MI 48185 - Image 15

Single Family Home for sale in Westland, MI

for $239,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,460 square foot home was built in 1958 on a lot size of 0.12.

Remodeled 1,400+ square foot brick ranch located in a highly desirable Westland neighborhood with Livonia schools! This move-in ready home features a stunning remodeled kitchen with cream-colored soft-close cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and hardwood floors flowing through the living room, kitchen, and dining area. Spacious floor plan highlighted by a huge 19-foot master suite along with updated finishes throughout the home, including a completely remodeled ceramic bathroom. Vinyl windows, brand new furnace and central air, both less than six months old. Beautiful curb appeal along with a backyard featuring a fire pit area perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Excellent location close to shopping, dining, parks, and freeways. A rare opportunity to own a fully updated brick ranch in a fantastic neighborhood. Seller to provide Certificate of Occupancy at closing.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 239,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,317

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1958

Town/City

Westland

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60994108

Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1958
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Westland (82081)
Primary City Westland
Directions North of Ann Arbor Trail West of Middlebelt. Go north off Ann Arbor Trail on Henry Ruff Left on Lonnie Dr to Liberty Blvd.
City Westland
School District Livonia Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description 02M212 LOT 212 MOULIN ROUGE SUB T2S R9E L81 P7172 WCR
DOM 1
Postal Code 48185
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 164.32
Public Remarks Remodeled 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard Patio Porch
Frontage 50
Lot Size Area 0.12
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 50 X 105
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8

Affordability Calculator

$1,837
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,477
Monthly Property Taxes
$360

Nearby
759763 Elementary School
760204 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$239,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

8210 Liberty Boulevard, Westland, MI, 48185 is a Single Family Home for sale at $239,900 with 1,460 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 8210 Liberty Boulevard has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1958. The property's zip code is 48185 which is in Westland, MI