11707 Collinwood Court Fredericksburg, VA $ 2,350
11707 Collinwood Court
$ 2,350
Share Save

11707 Collinwood Court

Fredericksburg, VA, 22407
$ 2,350
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,428
11707 Collinwood Court, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 1
11707 Collinwood Court, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 2
11707 Collinwood Court, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 3
11707 Collinwood Court, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 4
11707 Collinwood Court, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 5
11707 Collinwood Court, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 6
11707 Collinwood Court, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 7
11707 Collinwood Court, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 8
11707 Collinwood Court, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 9
11707 Collinwood Court, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 10
11707 Collinwood Court, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 11
11707 Collinwood Court, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 12
11707 Collinwood Court, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 13
11707 Collinwood Court, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 14
11707 Collinwood Court, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 15
11707 Collinwood Court, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 16

Property for Rent in Fredericksburg, VA

for $2,350 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,428 square foot property was built in 1997.

Welcome home to easy one-level living! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath rambler offers a cozy fireplace, a 2-car garage, and a peaceful backyard that backs to woods for added privacy. Conveniently located close to I-95, shopping, restaurants, and commuter lots, this home offers comfort, convenience, and a great location all in one.

See more

Rental Coming Soon

Price

$ 2,350

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Fredericksburg

County/Region

Spotsylvania

MLS | Web ID

VASP2041760

Features
General
Living Area 1428
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Icemaker Microwave Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Stacked
HOA Fee 0.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District SPOTSYLVANIA COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1997
Tenant Pays Utilities - All Frozen Waterpipe Damage Gutter Cleaning Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care Minor Interior Maintenance
Levels 1
Application Fee 50.0
Other Structures Above Grade
Rent Includes HOA/Condo Fee Trash Removal
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions USE GPS
City FREDERICKSBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.01
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.65
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-29
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Dining/Living Entry Level Bedroom Primary Bath(s) Window Treatments
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Fireplace - Glass Doors Mantel(s)
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1428
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 11707

Nearby
3533256 Elementary School
3533262 Middle School
Chancellor High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$2,350 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

11707 Collinwood Court, Fredericksburg, VA, 22407 is a Property for Rent at $2,350 with 1,428 sqft. 11707 Collinwood Court has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1997. The property's zip code is 22407 which is in Fredericksburg, VA