101 Patterson Avenue Fredericksburg, VA $ 385,000
101 Patterson Avenue
$ 385,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

101 Patterson Avenue

Fredericksburg, VA, 22407
$ 385,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,286

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,371

101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 1
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 2
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 3
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 4
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 5
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 6
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 7
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 8
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 9
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 10
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 11
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 12
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 13
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 14
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 15
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 16
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 17
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 18
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 19
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 20
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 21
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 22
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 23
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 24
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 25
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 26
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 27
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 28
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 29
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 30
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 31
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 32
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 33
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 34
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 35
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 36
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 37
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 38
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 39
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 40
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 41
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 42
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 43
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 44
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 45
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 46
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 47
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 48
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 49
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 50
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 51
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 52
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 53
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 54
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 55
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 56
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 57
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 58
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 59
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 60
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 61
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 62
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 63
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 64
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 65
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 66
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 67
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 68
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 69
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 70
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 71
101 Patterson Avenue, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 72

Single Family Home for sale in Fredericksburg, VA

for $385,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,286 square foot home was built in 1980 on a lot size of 0.41.

Come check out this beautiful 3 bed 2.5 bath single family home on .41 of an acre. This home has large primary bedroom with a large closet. Newly installed hardwood floors and an oversized two car garage. Also lots of space in the backyard to add a shed and playground. This home is being sold As-Is.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 385,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,187

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.41

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Fredericksburg

County/Region

Spotsylvania

MLS | Web ID

VASP2042194

Features
General
Living Area 2286
Sewer Public Septic
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD Immediate Negotiable
Zoning RU
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Split Level
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District SPOTSYLVANIA COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1980
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 1
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS Please
City FREDERICKSBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 17860.00
Tax Annual Amount 3187.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 280.2
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA FHA 203(k) VA VHDA
Historic Y/N Y
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision MILL GARDEN SOUTH
Tax Lot 62
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Other
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1374
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 912
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.41
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 155000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 101

Affordability Calculator

$2,636
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,371
Monthly Property Taxes
$266

Nearby
3533256 Elementary School
3533262 Middle School
Unknown High School High School