1267 S 22Nd Street Philadelphia, PA $ 495,000
1267 S 22Nd Street
$ 495,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1267 S 22Nd Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19146
$ 495,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 3,500

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,048

1267 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 1
1267 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 2
1267 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 3
1267 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 4
1267 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 5
1267 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 6
1267 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 7
1267 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 8
1267 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 9
1267 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 10
1267 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 11
1267 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 12
1267 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 13
1267 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 14
1267 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 15
1267 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 16

Commercial Property for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $495,000. This 3,500 square foot building was built in 1923 on a lot size of 0.03.

Corner 3-Story building including grocery store, and two 2-bed apartments on 2nd and 3rd floors. Tobacco and Food Prep licenses are included. All equipment and furniture included. 2nd floor apt is leased month to month to long term tenant. 3rd floor is vacant.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 495,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 5,300

Style

Supermarket/Grocery Store

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1923

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2621566

Possession Negotiable Immediate
Zoning CMX-1
Construction Materials Masonry
Year Built 1923
Property Subtype Mixed Use
Tax Year 2026
Status ACTIVE
Directions Corner Wharton St and 22nd Street
City PHILADELPHIA
Number Of Units Total 3
MLS Area 19146 (19146)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1332.00
Tax Annual Amount 5300.0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 141.43
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 3500.00
Lot Dimensions 18.00 x 74.00
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1267

Affordability Calculator

$3,489
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,048
Monthly Property Taxes
$442

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$495,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1267 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19146 is a Commercial Property for sale at $495,000 with 3,500 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 1267 S 22Nd Street was built in 1923. The property's zip code is 19146 which is in Philadelphia, PA