6830 Torresdale Avenue Philadelphia, PA $ 270,000
6830 Torresdale Avenue
$ 270,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

6830 Torresdale Avenue

Philadelphia, PA, 19135
$ 270,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,580

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,662

6830 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 1
6830 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 2
6830 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 3
6830 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 4
6830 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 5
6830 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 6
6830 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 7
6830 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 8
6830 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 9
6830 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 10
6830 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 11
6830 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 12
6830 Torresdale Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19135 - Image 13

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $270,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,580 square foot townhouse was built in 1935 on a lot size of 0.04.

Great opportunity to own your commercial mixed-use property in Northeast Philadelphia. CMX-2.5 Zoning. Featuring both commercial and residential components and generating a steady rental income of $2,700/month, this property is perfect for business owners or investors. 1st floor unit is occupied by a stable health care/spa tenant, $1400/month rent on a month-to-month lease, approximately 1,300 sqft. 2nd floor is a tenant-occupied 3 bedrooms 1 bathroom apartment unit, $1300/month rent, approximately 1,200 sqft. Both tenants pay their utilities. Prime location on Torresdale Ave with good visibility and lots of traffic exposure, ideal for retail or service-based businesses. 2026 property tax $3,242. Don't miss out and schedule your appointment today!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 270,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,241

Style

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1935

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2621338

Features
General
Living Area 2580
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiator
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning CMX25
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1935
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions 6830 Torresdale Ave
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19135 (19135)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1786.00
Tax Annual Amount 3241.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 104.65
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 444
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2580
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 18.00 x 100.00
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 46320.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6830

Affordability Calculator

$1,933
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,662
Monthly Property Taxes
$270