1936 Spruce Street # 3 Philadelphia, PA $ 4,650
1936 Spruce Street # 3
$ 4,650
Recently Listed
Share Save

1936 Spruce Street # 3

Philadelphia, PA, 19103
$ 4,650
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,000
1936 Spruce Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 1
1936 Spruce Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 2
1936 Spruce Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 3
1936 Spruce Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 4
1936 Spruce Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 5
1936 Spruce Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 6
1936 Spruce Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 7
1936 Spruce Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 8
1936 Spruce Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 9
1936 Spruce Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 10
1936 Spruce Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 11
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $4,650 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,000 square foot property was built in 1900.

This massive bi-level apartment is equipped with in-unit laundry and is located in the heart of Rittenhouse just steps away from the historic Rittenhouse Square Park. Original hardwood flooring flows throughout the apartment. The kitchen has a ton of counter space and includes a dishwasher and microwave. The walls of the giant living room are lined with windows that let in a ton of natural light and offer beautiful views of Spruce Street. The hallway and living room boast enormous walk in closets and each large bedroom contains two additional closets. The bathrooms all come with upgraded vanities and showers. Approximate square footage is posted.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,650

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2621292

Features
General
Living Area 2000
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Electric
Cooling None
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 1900
Levels 1
Application Fee 50.0
Unit Number 3
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Enter from 20th St apartment is at top of stairs
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 4
MLS Area 19103 (19103)
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.33
Monthly Pet Rent 35.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BvCcPLQvpPE&t=13s
Availability Date 2026-07-01
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2000
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Has Laundry Washer In Unit
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 18.00 x 103.00
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1936

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$4,650 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1936 Spruce Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA, 19103 is a Property for Rent at $4,650 with 2,000 sqft. 1936 Spruce Street # 3 has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 19103 which is in Philadelphia, PA