307 E Gravers Lane Philadelphia, PA $ 775,000
307 E Gravers Lane
$ 775,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

307 E Gravers Lane

Philadelphia, PA, 19118
$ 775,000
Bedrooms4 Baths1.1 Sq 1,838

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,772

307 E Gravers Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 1
307 E Gravers Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 2
307 E Gravers Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 3
307 E Gravers Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 4
307 E Gravers Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 5
307 E Gravers Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 6
307 E Gravers Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 7
307 E Gravers Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 8
307 E Gravers Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 9
307 E Gravers Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 10
307 E Gravers Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 11
307 E Gravers Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 12
307 E Gravers Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 13
307 E Gravers Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 14
307 E Gravers Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 15
307 E Gravers Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 16
307 E Gravers Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 17
307 E Gravers Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 18
307 E Gravers Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 19
307 E Gravers Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 20
307 E Gravers Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 21
307 E Gravers Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 22
307 E Gravers Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 23
307 E Gravers Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 24
307 E Gravers Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 25
307 E Gravers Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 26
307 E Gravers Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 27
307 E Gravers Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 28
307 E Gravers Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 29
307 E Gravers Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 30
307 E Gravers Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 31
307 E Gravers Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 32
307 E Gravers Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 33
307 E Gravers Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 34
307 E Gravers Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 35
307 E Gravers Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 36
307 E Gravers Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 37
307 E Gravers Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 38
307 E Gravers Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 39
307 E Gravers Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 40
307 E Gravers Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 41
307 E Gravers Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 42
307 E Gravers Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 43
307 E Gravers Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19118 - Image 44

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $775,000 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,838 square foot townhouse was built in 1927 on a lot size of 0.06.

Located in the heart of sought-after Chestnut Hill, this charming three-story, 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath twin offers the perfect blend of character, modern updates, and walkable convenience. Just steps from the shops and restaurants of Germantown Avenue and the Gravers Lane train station, this move-in ready home is truly a must-see. The welcoming front entrance opens into a bright and airy sunroom featuring convenient built-in cubbies and storage for everyday essentials. Inside, the open-concept first floor flows seamlessly from the comfortable living room to the dining area and into the beautifully renovated kitchen. Designed with both style and function in mind, the kitchen features tasteful finishes, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry and pantry space, generous counter space, a peninsula island, and access to the back deck. A newly added powder room with added built in storage completes the first floor. Up the turned staircase, the second floor offers three generously sized bedrooms and a full bath. The third floor provides exceptional flexibility with a spacious fourth bedroom and a bonus office, den, or creative space. Additional highlights include hardwood floors throughout, original architectural details, basement exterior access, (see attached upgrade list) Outside, enjoy the rear deck and low-maintenance rear patio and garden area with access to the rear alley/driveway and attached garage. A turnkey opportunity combining charm, comfort, and convenience in one of Philadelphias most desirable neighborhoods.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 775,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 7,652

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

1927

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2621068

Features
General
Living Area 1838
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water Radiator
Cooling None
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD
Zoning RSA3
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Exclusions powder room light fixture all tv's
Year Built 1927
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Germantown Avenue head East on Gravers
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19118 (19118)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2467.00
Tax Annual Amount 7652.0
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 421.65
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 210
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Partially Finished Walkout Level
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1838
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions washer dryer refrigerator basement refrigerator
Garage Features Basement Garage
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage
Foundation Details Stone
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 23.00 x 107.00
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 109340.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 307

Affordability Calculator

$5,409
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,772
Monthly Property Taxes
$638
Monthly Home Insurance
--