1829 S 22Nd Street Philadelphia, PA $ 425,000
1829 S 22Nd Street
$ 425,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1829 S 22Nd Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19145
$ 425,000
Bedrooms4 Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,617

1829 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 1
1829 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 2
1829 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 3
1829 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 4
1829 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 5
1829 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 6
1829 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 7
1829 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 8
1829 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 9
1829 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 10
1829 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 11
1829 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 12
1829 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 13
1829 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 14
1829 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 15
1829 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 16
1829 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 17
1829 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 18
1829 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 19
1829 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 20
1829 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 21
1829 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 22
1829 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 23
1829 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 24
1829 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 25
1829 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 26
1829 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 27
1829 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 28
1829 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 29
1829 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 30
1829 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 31

Multi-Family Home for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $425,000 with 4 bedrooms. This home was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.03.

Welcome to this spacious Duplex with 2, TWO bedroom units and an attached parking garage! The first floor unit of this property has been recently updated with engineered flooring and updated kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances. There is a full bathroom located between the bedrooms and both bedrooms have their own closet space. The 2nd floor unit has it's own private entrance off 22nd Street and has 2 generously sized bedrooms. Both bathrooms were updated in the last 5 years and each unit has it's own laundry. Conveniently located near major transportation routes, and just blocks to Passyunk ave commercial corridor and Broad Street. The garage is currently rented for 175$ per month but tenant can leave with 30 days notice. This would be a great cash flowing investment for the savvy investor, or live in one unit and have the tenant help pay the mortgage in the other unit! This one won't last!

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 425,000

Bedrooms

4

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 4,407

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2620730

Features
General
Living Area 1996
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water Radiator
Cooling None
Possession Immediate
Zoning RM1
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1920
Property Subtype Duplex
Tax Year 2025
City PHILADELPHIA
Number Of Units Total 2
MLS Area 19145 (19145)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1235.00
Tax Annual Amount 4407.0
Two Bedroom 2
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 212.93
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 153
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 18.00 x 69.00
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 62980.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1829

Affordability Calculator

$2,984
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,617
Monthly Property Taxes
$367

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$425,000 Listed Price