2483 Walce Drive West Bloomfield, MI $ 2,950
2483 Walce Drive
$ 2,950
Recently Listed
Share Save

2483 Walce Drive

West Bloomfield, MI, 48324
$ 2,950
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,505
2483 Walce Drive, West Bloomfield, MI 48324 - Image 1
2483 Walce Drive, West Bloomfield, MI 48324 - Image 2
2483 Walce Drive, West Bloomfield, MI 48324 - Image 3
2483 Walce Drive, West Bloomfield, MI 48324 - Image 4
2483 Walce Drive, West Bloomfield, MI 48324 - Image 5
2483 Walce Drive, West Bloomfield, MI 48324 - Image 6
2483 Walce Drive, West Bloomfield, MI 48324 - Image 7
2483 Walce Drive, West Bloomfield, MI 48324 - Image 8
2483 Walce Drive, West Bloomfield, MI 48324 - Image 9
2483 Walce Drive, West Bloomfield, MI 48324 - Image 10
2483 Walce Drive, West Bloomfield, MI 48324 - Image 11
2483 Walce Drive, West Bloomfield, MI 48324 - Image 12
2483 Walce Drive, West Bloomfield, MI 48324 - Image 13
2483 Walce Drive, West Bloomfield, MI 48324 - Image 14
2483 Walce Drive, West Bloomfield, MI 48324 - Image 15
2483 Walce Drive, West Bloomfield, MI 48324 - Image 16
2483 Walce Drive, West Bloomfield, MI 48324 - Image 17
2483 Walce Drive, West Bloomfield, MI 48324 - Image 18

Property for Rent in West Bloomfield, MI

for $2,950 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,505 square foot property was built in 1954 on a lot size of 0.26.

Modern luxury meets turnkey convenience in this completely renovated West Bloomfield ranch. Thoughtfully redesigned inside and out, this home features a striking contemporary exterior with new windows, new roof, updated driveway, fresh landscaping, and premium finishes throughout. Step inside to an open and light-filled layout showcasing brand-new flooring, custom trim work, designer lighting, an updated kitchen with modern cabinetry and countertops, and beautifully renovated bathrooms. Nearly every surface of this home has been refreshed, creating a clean, high-end feel rarely found at this price point. The spacious living areas and oversized windows provide exceptional natural light, while the covered front entry adds architectural character and curb appeal. Located in a desirable West Bloomfield neighborhood close to shopping, dining, parks, and top-rated schools. Move-in ready with major updates already completed simply unpack and enjoy.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,950

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

1954

Town/City

West Bloomfield

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60992714

Water Other-See Remarks
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1954
Pets Allowed Yes
Subdivision Sylvan Manor - W Bloomfield MI
Water Heater Gas
Style Ranch
County Oakland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Application Fee 50
Ownership Private
Municipality West Bloomfield Twp
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area West Bloomfield Twp (63184)
Primary City West Bloomfield
Directions Off Middlebelt between Orchard Lake and Square Lak
City West Bloomfield
School District Pontiac City School District
Financial Terms Lease Lease w/Option
Legal Description T2N R9E SEC 1 SYLVAN MANOR LOT 392
DOM 10
Postal Code 48324
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.96
Public Remarks Modern luxury meets turnkey convenience in this completely renovated West Bloomfield ranch. Thoughtfully redesigned inside and out this home features a striking contemporary exterior with new windows
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Stucco
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard Patio
Frontage 75
Lot Size Area 0.26
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 75X150
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 10

Nearby
759574 Elementary School
759453 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$2,950 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2483 Walce Drive, West Bloomfield, MI, 48324 is a Property for Rent at $2,950 with 1,505 sqft and a lot size of 0.26. 2483 Walce Drive has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1954. The property's zip code is 48324 which is in West Bloomfield, MI