4344 Gateway Circle West Bloomfield, MI $ 479,000
4344 Gateway Circle
$ 479,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

4344 Gateway Circle

West Bloomfield, MI, 48322
$ 479,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,001

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,949

4344 Gateway Circle, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 1
4344 Gateway Circle, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 2
4344 Gateway Circle, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 3
4344 Gateway Circle, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 4
4344 Gateway Circle, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 5
4344 Gateway Circle, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 6
4344 Gateway Circle, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 7
4344 Gateway Circle, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 8
4344 Gateway Circle, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 9
4344 Gateway Circle, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 10
4344 Gateway Circle, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 11
4344 Gateway Circle, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 12
4344 Gateway Circle, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 13
4344 Gateway Circle, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 14
4344 Gateway Circle, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 15
4344 Gateway Circle, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 16
4344 Gateway Circle, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 17
4344 Gateway Circle, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 18
4344 Gateway Circle, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 19
4344 Gateway Circle, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 20
4344 Gateway Circle, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 21
4344 Gateway Circle, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 22
4344 Gateway Circle, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 23
4344 Gateway Circle, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 24
4344 Gateway Circle, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 25
4344 Gateway Circle, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 26
4344 Gateway Circle, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 27
4344 Gateway Circle, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 28
4344 Gateway Circle, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 29
4344 Gateway Circle, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 30
4344 Gateway Circle, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 31
4344 Gateway Circle, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 32
4344 Gateway Circle, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 33
4344 Gateway Circle, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 34
4344 Gateway Circle, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 35
4344 Gateway Circle, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 - Image 36

Condo for sale in West Bloomfield, MI

for $479,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,001 square foot condo was built in 2001.

DISCOVER LUXURY LIVING IN THIS BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED FIRST FLOOR PRIMARY BEDROOM CONDOMINIUM IN GATEWAY PARK WITH A FINISHED BASEMENT! This move in ready End Unit backs to a wooded setting for added privacy. Step inside for an open-concept design with dramatic high ceilings and abundant natural light. Enjoy daily activities in this 2022 completely updated home in the quartz kitchen with new stainless steel appliances and spa-inspired bathroom retreats. Entertain in the peaceful backyard on a new large wood deck or in the spacious finished basement. Key updates include: New roof (2025), New humidifier (2026), Rebuilt oak deck (2025), Professional closet organizers in two bedrooms (2024 & 2022), Finished Basement (2023), New AC (2022), Refinished hardwood floors (2022), Hardwood installed on stairs and upper level loft/hallway (2022) & Blinds installed (2022). CONVENIENTLY LOCATED NEAR PREMIER SHOPPING, DINING and FREEWAYS, THIS HOME IS THE COMPLETE PACKAGE!

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
4344 Gateway Circle West Bloomfield, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 479,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 6,352

Style

End Unit

Year Built

2001

Town/City

West Bloomfield

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60993682

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable (Possession)
Fireplaces FamRoom Fireplace Gas Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener Direct Access
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 2001
Pets Allowed Yes
Subdivision GATEWAY PARK CONDO OCCPN 1227 MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal Maintenance Structure
Structure Style 2 Story
Area West Bloomfield Twp (63184)
Primary City West Bloomfield
Directions Off 14 Mile Rd to Gateway Dr
City West Bloomfield
School District Farmington Public School Distric
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description T2N R9E SEC 34 OAKLAND COUNTY CONDOMINIUM PLAN NO 1227 GATEWAY PARK CONDOMINIUM UNIT 19 BLDG 5 L 20955 P 358 1-6-00 FR 426-025 9-19-00 CORR
DOM 1
Postal Code 48322
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 239.38
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Great Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 14

Affordability Calculator

$3,479
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,949
Monthly Property Taxes
$529

Nearby
759943 Elementary School
759449 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$479,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4344 Gateway Circle, West Bloomfield, MI, 48322 is a Condo for sale at $479,000 with 2,001 sqft. 4344 Gateway Circle has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 48322 which is in West Bloomfield, MI