7440 Hill Road Philadelphia, PA $ 414,000
7440 Hill Road
$ 414,000
Share Save

7440 Hill Road

Philadelphia, PA, 19128
$ 414,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,996

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,549

7440 Hill Road, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 1
7440 Hill Road, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 2
7440 Hill Road, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 3
7440 Hill Road, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 4
7440 Hill Road, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 5
7440 Hill Road, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 6
7440 Hill Road, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 7
7440 Hill Road, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 8
7440 Hill Road, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 9
7440 Hill Road, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 10
7440 Hill Road, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 11
7440 Hill Road, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 12
7440 Hill Road, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 13
7440 Hill Road, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 14
7440 Hill Road, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 15
7440 Hill Road, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 16
7440 Hill Road, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 17
7440 Hill Road, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 18
7440 Hill Road, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 19
7440 Hill Road, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 20
7440 Hill Road, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 21
7440 Hill Road, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 22
7440 Hill Road, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 23
7440 Hill Road, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 24

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $414,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,996 square foot townhouse was built in 1964 on a lot size of 0.07.

Enter into this fabulous 4 bedroom updated twin home and be WOWED by this beautifully updated home, designed to impress at every turn. From the rich hardwood floors that flow through the family room and the entire upstairs to the crown molding that adds a touch of elegance, every detail has been thoughtfully curated. The heart of the home is the expanded, updated kitchen, featuring sleek stainless steel appliances, ample counter space, and room to gather to entertain. Natural light pours into every corner, enhancing the warmth and inviting atmosphere of this space. A convenient powder room on the main level makes entertaining a breeze, while the finished walk-out basement offers endless possibilitiesthink game room, home office, or cozy retreat. And yes, the laundry is tucked down there too for added convenience. Upstairs there are 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Step outside and enjoy the screened-in porch, perfect for sipping morning coffee or relaxing on warm summer evenings. With walk-out access to both the front and back of the house, along with central air to keep you cool, this home is as functional as it is charming. Schedule your tour today!

See more

Townhouse Contingent

Price

$ 414,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 5,439

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

1964

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2620476

Features
General
Living Area 1996
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Roof Flat
Appliances Dishwasher Stainless Steel Appliances
Zoning RSA3
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1964
Electric 100 Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions Follow GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19128 (19128)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2990.00
Tax Annual Amount 5439.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 267.79
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 206
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen - Eat-In Breakfast Area Floor Plan - Traditional Wood Floors Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Walkout Level
Flooring Fully Carpeted
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1546
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 450
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Other
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Rear Yard
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 26.00 x 115.00
Lot Size Acres 0.07
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7440

Affordability Calculator

$3,002
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,549
Monthly Property Taxes
$453