6160 Agail Place Columbia, MD $ 449,000
6160 Agail Place
$ 449,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

6160 Agail Place

Columbia, MD, 21045
$ 449,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,488

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,765

6160 Agail Place, Columbia, MD 21045 - Image 1
6160 Agail Place, Columbia, MD 21045 - Image 2
6160 Agail Place, Columbia, MD 21045 - Image 3
6160 Agail Place, Columbia, MD 21045 - Image 4
6160 Agail Place, Columbia, MD 21045 - Image 5
6160 Agail Place, Columbia, MD 21045 - Image 6
6160 Agail Place, Columbia, MD 21045 - Image 7
6160 Agail Place, Columbia, MD 21045 - Image 8
6160 Agail Place, Columbia, MD 21045 - Image 9
6160 Agail Place, Columbia, MD 21045 - Image 10
6160 Agail Place, Columbia, MD 21045 - Image 11
6160 Agail Place, Columbia, MD 21045 - Image 12
6160 Agail Place, Columbia, MD 21045 - Image 13
6160 Agail Place, Columbia, MD 21045 - Image 14
6160 Agail Place, Columbia, MD 21045 - Image 15
6160 Agail Place, Columbia, MD 21045 - Image 16
6160 Agail Place, Columbia, MD 21045 - Image 17
6160 Agail Place, Columbia, MD 21045 - Image 18
6160 Agail Place, Columbia, MD 21045 - Image 19
6160 Agail Place, Columbia, MD 21045 - Image 20

Single Family Home for sale in Columbia, MD

for $449,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,488 square foot home was built in 1972 on a lot size of 0.13.

*** Professional photos of this property will be available soon. *** Beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family contemporary rancher in desirable Oakland Mills! This bright and airy home features a spacious living area with soaring vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light. The updated kitchen boasts beautiful new cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless-steel appliances. Gorgeous luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring runs throughout the home. Enjoy the large backyard and relaxing deck overlooking a peaceful wooded area with direct access to Columbias scenic walking trails. The long driveway with carport provides plenty of parking space. Conveniently located less than 10 minutes from Columbia Town Center, The Mall in Columbia, Target, Wegmans, restaurants, and more. Excellent commuter location with easy access to Baltimore, Washington DC, and Annapolis. Recent upgrades include: New roof, New HVAC system, New water heater, New kitchen appliances, washer & dryer, Fully remodeled kitchen and bathrooms , New LVP flooring installed .

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
6160 Agail Place Columbia, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 449,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,380

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Columbia

County/Region

Howard

MLS | Web ID

MDHW2068418

Features
General
Living Area 1488
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Other
Possession Immediate 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD
Zoning NT
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Frame
School District HOWARD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1972
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Natural Gas
Accessibility None
County HOWARD
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Subdivision Name VILLAGE OF OAKLAND MILLS
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions use GPS
City COLUMBIA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5447.00
Tax Annual Amount 5380.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 301.75
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 54
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Kitchen/Dining
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1488
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Detached Carport Driveway Off Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 182000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6160

Affordability Calculator

$3,213
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,765
Monthly Property Taxes
$448