5310 Connecticut Avenue NW # 5 Washington, DC $ 4,300
5310 Connecticut Avenue NW # 5
$ 4,300
Share Save

5310 Connecticut Avenue NW # 5

Washington, DC, 20015
$ 4,300
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 1,896
5310 Connecticut Avenue NW # 5, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 1
5310 Connecticut Avenue NW # 5, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 2
5310 Connecticut Avenue NW # 5, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 3
5310 Connecticut Avenue NW # 5, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 4
5310 Connecticut Avenue NW # 5, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 5
5310 Connecticut Avenue NW # 5, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 6
5310 Connecticut Avenue NW # 5, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 7
5310 Connecticut Avenue NW # 5, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 8
5310 Connecticut Avenue NW # 5, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 9
5310 Connecticut Avenue NW # 5, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 10
5310 Connecticut Avenue NW # 5, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 11
5310 Connecticut Avenue NW # 5, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 12
5310 Connecticut Avenue NW # 5, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 13
5310 Connecticut Avenue NW # 5, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 14
5310 Connecticut Avenue NW # 5, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 15
5310 Connecticut Avenue NW # 5, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 16
5310 Connecticut Avenue NW # 5, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 17
5310 Connecticut Avenue NW # 5, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 18
5310 Connecticut Avenue NW # 5, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 19
5310 Connecticut Avenue NW # 5, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 20
5310 Connecticut Avenue NW # 5, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 21

Property for Rent in Washington, DC

for $4,300 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,896 square foot property was built in 1985 on a lot size of 0.02.

Available July 1 2026. Located in a quiet courtyard setting! Bright 3 bd/3.5 ba TH w/ garage. Immaculate, updated, and spacious. Gleaming hardwoods on the main level, with living and dining room, FP; granite and stainless appliances in kitchen. Two ensuite bedrooms with bath located on the upper level. Lower level bedroom, full bath, attached garage. Shops, restaurants & public transportation close by. Incredible location! One dog allowed. No smoking. No cats.

See more

Rental Coming Soon

Price

$ 4,300

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2258780

Features
General
Living Area 1896
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Washer Dryer Refrigerator Oven/Range - Electric Dishwasher Microwave
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Number Limit Dogs OK
Year Built 1985
Tenant Pays Cable TV Insurance Utilities - All Water
Levels 3
Application Fee 55.0
Unit Number 5
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 0.00
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Rent Includes Common Area Maintenance HOA/Condo Fee Parking
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions South on Connecticut ave corner of Jocelyn and Conn ave on right.
City WASHINGTON
Disclosures Other
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1005.00
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.69
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-01
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1596
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 300
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Rear Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage On Street Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5310

Nearby
3533234 Elementary School
3533273 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/13/2026 $4,300 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

5310 Connecticut Avenue NW # 5, Washington, DC, 20015 is a Property for Rent at $4,300 with 1,896 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 5310 Connecticut Avenue NW # 5 has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 20015 which is in Washington, DC