3621 39Th Street NW # E323 Washington, DC $ 599,000
3621 39Th Street NW # E323
$ 599,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

3621 39Th Street NW # E323

Washington, DC, 20016
$ 599,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,232

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,688

3621 39Th Street NW # E323, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 1
3621 39Th Street NW # E323, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 2
3621 39Th Street NW # E323, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 3
3621 39Th Street NW # E323, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 4
3621 39Th Street NW # E323, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 5
3621 39Th Street NW # E323, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 6
3621 39Th Street NW # E323, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 7
3621 39Th Street NW # E323, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 8
3621 39Th Street NW # E323, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 9
3621 39Th Street NW # E323, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 10
3621 39Th Street NW # E323, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 11
3621 39Th Street NW # E323, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 12
3621 39Th Street NW # E323, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 13
3621 39Th Street NW # E323, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 14
3621 39Th Street NW # E323, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 15
3621 39Th Street NW # E323, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 16
3621 39Th Street NW # E323, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 17
3621 39Th Street NW # E323, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 18
3621 39Th Street NW # E323, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 19
3621 39Th Street NW # E323, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 20
3621 39Th Street NW # E323, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 21
3621 39Th Street NW # E323, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 22
3621 39Th Street NW # E323, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 23
3621 39Th Street NW # E323, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 24
3621 39Th Street NW # E323, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 25
3621 39Th Street NW # E323, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 26
3621 39Th Street NW # E323, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 27
3621 39Th Street NW # E323, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 28
3621 39Th Street NW # E323, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 29
3621 39Th Street NW # E323, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 30
3621 39Th Street NW # E323, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 31
3621 39Th Street NW # E323, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 32
3621 39Th Street NW # E323, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 33
3621 39Th Street NW # E323, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 34
3621 39Th Street NW # E323, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 35
3621 39Th Street NW # E323, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 36
3621 39Th Street NW # E323, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 37
3621 39Th Street NW # E323, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 38
3621 39Th Street NW # E323, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 39
3621 39Th Street NW # E323, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 40
3621 39Th Street NW # E323, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 41
3621 39Th Street NW # E323, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 42
3621 39Th Street NW # E323, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 43
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Washington, DC

for $599,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,232 square foot condo was built in 1942.

Tucked between the vibrant charm of Cleveland Park, Cathedral Heights, and American University, this freshly painted loft-style condo in sought-after McLean Gardens is truly special. From the moment you walk in, youre greeted by warm wood floors, vaulted ceilings, recessed lighting, modern ceiling fans, and wonderful windows that fill the space with natural light. The main level features a thoughtfully designed layout, including an updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, tile flooring, glass tile backsplash, glass front cabinetry, recessed lighting, and a convenient pass-through to the dining room. The sun-drenched dining area boasts a cathedral ceiling and a striking spherical chandelier, opening seamlessly to the light-filled living room with soaring ceilings, plantation shutters, skylight, and recessed lighting. The main level also includes a generous bedroom, a renovated full bathroom with marble flooring and an oversized medicine cabinet, a spacious storage closet, a Samsung washer and dryer, and a linen closet. A charming nook/drop zone area leads to the upper-level staircase. Upstairs, the expansive lofted bedroom offers both privacy and versatility, complete with skylights, a walk-in closet with an organizing system, an office area, a delightful arched window, and a bed niche flanked by two additional closets. Overlooking the living room, the primary bedroom enjoys an airy, open feel. With square footage rivaling many rowhouses and an unbeatable location near Glover Archbold Park, the Metros Red Line, and countless dining and shopping options, this home truly stands apart. Set within McLean Gardens 23-acre park-like community, residents enjoy amenities that include a swimming pool, BBQ areas, and an elegant ballroomall just steps from Newark Street Park, with its dog park, tennis courts, and tot lot.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
3621 39Th Street NW # E323 Washington, DC
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 599,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,764

Style

Loft with Bedrooms

Year Built

1942

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2226966

Features
General
Living Area 1232
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Settlement
Appliances Stove Microwave Refrigerator Dishwasher Disposal Washer Dryer
Zoning RA1
Association Fee Includes Water Sewer Trash
Architectural Style Loft with Bedrooms
Construction Materials Brick
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1942
Levels 2
Unit Number E323
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name CLEVELAND PARK
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 809.46
County WASHINGTON
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Common Grounds Pool - Outdoor Tennis Courts Tot Lots/Playground
HOA N
Subdivision Name MCLEAN GARDENS
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Downtown DC - North on Wisconsin Avenue - Left on Porter - Left on 39th Street
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 0
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 4764.0
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 486.2
Community Pool Features In Ground
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://mls.truplace.com/property/67/142152/
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Cleveland Park
Tax Lot 2017
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Bathroom - Tub Shower Recessed Lighting Skylight(s) Walk-in Closet(s) Window Treatments Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Hardwood
Hot Water Electric
Common Walls 2+ Common Walls 2+ Common Walls
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Skylights
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1232
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 1
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Foyer Laundry Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Soil Types Urban Land-Sassafras-Chillum
Land Assessed Value 176580.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3621

Affordability Calculator

$4,085
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,688
Monthly Property Taxes
$397
Monthly Home Insurance