3401 38Th Street NW # TWR-612 Washington, DC $ 4,366
3401 38Th Street NW # TWR-612
$ 4,366
Recently Listed
Share Save

3401 38Th Street NW # TWR-612

Washington, DC, 20016
$ 4,366
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,073
3401 38Th Street NW # TWR-612, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 1
3401 38Th Street NW # TWR-612, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 2
3401 38Th Street NW # TWR-612, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 3
3401 38Th Street NW # TWR-612, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 4
3401 38Th Street NW # TWR-612, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 5
3401 38Th Street NW # TWR-612, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 6
3401 38Th Street NW # TWR-612, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 7
3401 38Th Street NW # TWR-612, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 8
3401 38Th Street NW # TWR-612, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 9
3401 38Th Street NW # TWR-612, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 10
3401 38Th Street NW # TWR-612, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 11
3401 38Th Street NW # TWR-612, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 12
3401 38Th Street NW # TWR-612, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 13
3401 38Th Street NW # TWR-612, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 14
3401 38Th Street NW # TWR-612, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 15
3401 38Th Street NW # TWR-612, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 16
3401 38Th Street NW # TWR-612, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 17
3401 38Th Street NW # TWR-612, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 18
3401 38Th Street NW # TWR-612, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 19
3401 38Th Street NW # TWR-612, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 20
3401 38Th Street NW # TWR-612, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 21

Property for Rent in Washington, DC

for $4,366 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,073 square foot property was built in 2005.

Welcome to unit TWR-612 at Vaughan Place, where modern comfort meets thoughtful design in this spacious two-bedroom, two-bathroom home spanning 1073 square feet. Step inside and discover an open floor plan that seamlessly connects your living spaces, creating an atmosphere perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. The heart of your home lies in the beautifully appointed kitchen, where upgraded countertops provide the perfect workspace for your morning coffee ritual or evening meal preparation. Stainless steel appliances create a cohesive, contemporary aesthetic while delivering the functionality you need. The full suite includes a refrigerator with ice maker for those refreshing drinks, a dishwasher to simplify cleanup after dinner parties, and a disposal for everyday convenience. Your range hood efficiently manages cooking aromas while the microwave and stove handle everything from quick reheats to elaborate culinary adventures. The open layout means you can chat with friends lounging in the living area while you prepare meals, making every gathering feel effortless and connected. Your daily routines become more streamlined with the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer, eliminating trips to shared laundry facilities. The thoughtful floor plan includes an entry level bedroom, ensuring accessibility and convenience. Both bedrooms feature walk-in closets that provide generous storage for your wardrobe and personal belongings, while window treatments throughout offer privacy and light control to suit your preferences. Life at Vaughan Place extends far beyond your front door with an impressive collection of community amenities designed to enhance your lifestyle. Start your day with an energizing workout in the fitness center, then unwind by the pool as afternoon fades to evening. The clubhouse serves as your extended living room for hosting gatherings or simply relaxing in a change of scenery. When you need to focus on work or studies, the meeting room provides a professional space away from home distractions. Game room activities offer entertainment options for rainy days or casual evenings with neighbors. Your four-legged family members will thrive here too, with a dedicated dog park providing space for exercise and socialization. The gated community offers an added sense of security and exclusivity, while convenient elevator access ensures easy movement throughout the building. The attached garage and parking lot provide multiple options for your vehicle, protecting your investment from weather while offering the convenience of covered parking. When you want to enjoy the outdoors, the picnic area creates the perfect setting for weekend barbecues or casual meals al fresco. The surrounding neighborhood offers a vibrant walkable dining scene, where local cafes serve your morning latte and eclectic eateries provide everything from quick lunch spots to leisurely dinner destinations. The mix of established restaurants and emerging culinary gems creates an ever-evolving food landscape right outside your door. Your evenings unfold with the luxury of choice, whether you prefer unwinding in your spacious home with its comfortable layout and modern conveniences, socializing with neighbors in the community spaces, or exploring the diverse dining options that make this location so desirable. Daily life here balances the privacy and comfort of your well-appointed residence with the social opportunities and conveniences that make Vaughan Place more than just a place to live. Pricing and availability subject to change on a daily basis. Photos are of model units. Parking may be available subject to availability and may be an additional fee.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,366

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2261542

Features
General
Living Area 1073
Sewer Public Septic
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Stainless Steel Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Disposal Range Hood Washer Dryer
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Balcony
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features 24 hour security Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Desk in Lobby Main Entrance Lock Resident Manager Security Gate Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Other
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Case by Case Basis Cats OK Dogs OK Number Limit Pet Addendum/Deposit Size/Weight Restriction
Year Built 2005
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Unit Number TWR-612
Cool Fuel Other
Accessibility Other
County WASHINGTON
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Club House Common Grounds Community Center Concierge Dog Park Elevator Exercise Room Fitness Center Game Room Meeting Room Party Room Picnic Area Pool - Outdoor Recreational Center Reserved/Assigned
Subdivision Name CATHEDRAL HEIGHTS
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Located on 38th Street
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 4.07
Community Pool Features In Ground
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-12
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1073
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 6
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Has Laundry Main Floor Washer In Unit
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Extensive Hardscape Exterior Lighting Sidewalks Street Lights Other
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Parking Lot Parking Garage
Water View Y/N N
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3401

Nearby
3533234 Elementary School
3533273 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/13/2026 $4,366 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3401 38Th Street NW # TWR-612, Washington, DC, 20016 is a Property for Rent at $4,366 with 1,073 sqft. 3401 38Th Street NW # TWR-612 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 20016 which is in Washington, DC