1300 4Th Street SE # 312 Washington, DC $ 665,000
1300 4Th Street SE # 312
$ 665,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1300 4Th Street SE # 312

Washington, DC, 20003
$ 665,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,003

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,095

1300 4Th Street SE # 312, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 1
1300 4Th Street SE # 312, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 2
1300 4Th Street SE # 312, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 3
1300 4Th Street SE # 312, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 4
1300 4Th Street SE # 312, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 5
1300 4Th Street SE # 312, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 6
1300 4Th Street SE # 312, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 7
1300 4Th Street SE # 312, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 8
1300 4Th Street SE # 312, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 9
1300 4Th Street SE # 312, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 10
1300 4Th Street SE # 312, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 11
1300 4Th Street SE # 312, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 12
1300 4Th Street SE # 312, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 13
1300 4Th Street SE # 312, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 14
1300 4Th Street SE # 312, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 15
1300 4Th Street SE # 312, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 16
1300 4Th Street SE # 312, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 17
1300 4Th Street SE # 312, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 18
1300 4Th Street SE # 312, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 19
1300 4Th Street SE # 312, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 20
1300 4Th Street SE # 312, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 21
1300 4Th Street SE # 312, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 22
1300 4Th Street SE # 312, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 23
1300 4Th Street SE # 312, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 24
1300 4Th Street SE # 312, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 25
1300 4Th Street SE # 312, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 26
1300 4Th Street SE # 312, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 27
1300 4Th Street SE # 312, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 28
1300 4Th Street SE # 312, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 29
1300 4Th Street SE # 312, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 30
1300 4Th Street SE # 312, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 31
1300 4Th Street SE # 312, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 32

Condo for sale in Washington, DC

for $665,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,003 square foot condo was built in 2018.

Experience elevated city living at The Bower, one of Navy Yards premier full-service condominium buildings. This beautifully corner apartment is an appointed 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence that offers a bright, open layout with floor-to-ceiling windows, sleek modern finishes, and a thoughtful design suited for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. The contemporary kitchen features high-end appliances, clean-lined cabinetry, and generous prep space, opening seamlessly to the living and dining areas. The serene primary suite provides a comfortable retreat with ample closet space and a spa-inspired en-suite bath, while the second bedroom offers flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living space. Residents of The Bower enjoy an impressive amenity package, including concierge service, a state-of-the-art fitness center, residents lounge, and a rooftop terrace with sweeping city views. Perfectly positioned in the heart of Navy Yard, Unit 312 places you just moments from the waterfront, Metro, Nationals Park, Whole Foods, and some of DCs best dining, coffee shops, and neighborhood conveniences. Full Size GARAGE PARKING SPOT INCLUDED.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 665,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 5,906

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2262168

Features
General
Living Area 1003
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Stove Microwave Refrigerator Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Washer
Zoning SEFC/R5E
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Heat Common Area Maintenance Insurance Lawn Maintenance Management Reserve Funds Sewer Snow Removal Trash Water
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Concrete Mixed
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2018
Levels 1
Unit Number #312
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility Elevator
HOA Fee 2 1197.00
County WASHINGTON
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Concierge Elevator Party Room
HOA N
Subdivision Name NAVY YARD
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Please use GPS
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 0
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 5906.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 663.01
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Builder Name PN HOFFMAN
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Washington Navy Yard
Tax Lot 2029
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Dining/Living Combination Kitchen/Dining Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Flat Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Island Kitchen - Gourmet Primary Bath(s) Recessed Lighting Upgraded Countertops
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Wood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1003
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Soil Types Urban Land Not Rated
Land Assessed Value 239700.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1300

Affordability Calculator

$4,587
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,095
Monthly Property Taxes
$492
Monthly Home Insurance
--