1109 Spruce Street # 2R Philadelphia, PA $ 1,375
1109 Spruce Street # 2R
$ 1,375
Recently Listed
Share Save

1109 Spruce Street # 2R

Philadelphia, PA, 19107
$ 1,375
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 345
1109 Spruce Street # 2R, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 1
1109 Spruce Street # 2R, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 2
1109 Spruce Street # 2R, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 3
1109 Spruce Street # 2R, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 4
1109 Spruce Street # 2R, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 5
1109 Spruce Street # 2R, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 6
1109 Spruce Street # 2R, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 7
1109 Spruce Street # 2R, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 8
1109 Spruce Street # 2R, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 9
1109 Spruce Street # 2R, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 10
1109 Spruce Street # 2R, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 11
1109 Spruce Street # 2R, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 12
1109 Spruce Street # 2R, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 13
1109 Spruce Street # 2R, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 14
1109 Spruce Street # 2R, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 15
1109 Spruce Street # 2R, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 16
1109 Spruce Street # 2R, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 17
1109 Spruce Street # 2R, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 18
1109 Spruce Street # 2R, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 19
1109 Spruce Street # 2R, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 20

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,375 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 345 square foot property was built in 1915 on a lot size of 0.04.

Welcome to this 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, pet friendly, updated home with hardwood floors and laundry in the building in Washington Square West. Ideally located on Spruce Street close to coffee shops, Jefferson hospital, restaurants, center city, parks and more. Enter the building and head up to 2nd floor to unit 2R. Beautiful hardwood floors and built-in storage with tons of natural light throughout this home. Spacious full bathroom with tub and shower combo. Open living room kitchen area with stainless steel appliances, gas stove and full size refrigerator and granite counter tops. Your bedroom has lots of natural light through the beautiful bay windows and large closet for storage. Overlooking the shared back yard space in this serene location. Downstairs, the basement offers washer and dryer for easy and convenient laundry. This building is pet-friendly. Water is included in rent. Tenant pays electricity and gas. Tenant must have renters insurance. First month and 2 months security to move in. We welcome your visit today!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,375

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Victorian

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1915

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2619518

Features
General
Living Area 345
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling None
Appliances Built-In Microwave Built-In Range Refrigerator
Pet Deposit 500.0
Architectural Style Victorian
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Cats OK Case by Case Basis Number Limit Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 1915
Tenant Pays Cable TV Cooking Fuel Electricity Gas Heat Insurance Pest Control Trash Removal
Levels 1
Application Fee 45.0
Unit Number 2R
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Rent Includes Common Area Maintenance Water
Total Rooms 2
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19107 (19107)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1742.40
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.99
Monthly Pet Rent 25.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Wood Floors Floor Plan - Open
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Full
Flooring Wood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 345
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 2
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement Common
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Street Lights Exterior Lighting Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Wall unit in living room/hallway
Type of Parking None
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1109

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$1,375 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1109 Spruce Street # 2R, Philadelphia, PA, 19107 is a Property for Rent at $1,375 with 345 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 1109 Spruce Street # 2R has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1915. The property's zip code is 19107 which is in Philadelphia, PA