913 N 43Rd Street Philadelphia, PA $ 725,000
913 N 43Rd Street
$ 725,000
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

913 N 43Rd Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19104
$ 725,000
Bedrooms5 Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,464

913 N 43Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 1
913 N 43Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 2
913 N 43Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 3
913 N 43Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 4
913 N 43Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 5
913 N 43Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 6
913 N 43Rd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 7

Multi-Family Home for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $725,000 with 5 bedrooms. This home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.03.

Turnkey new construction triplex investment opportunity with a full 10-year tax abatement in one of Philadelphias rapidly developing rental corridors. This 2,550 SF asset was designed for strong long-term cash flow and minimal maintenance, featuring high-end finishes throughout including luxury flooring, in-unit laundry, stainless steel appliances, shaker-style cabinetry, granite countertops, dishwashers, microwaves, and oversized windows that provide abundant natural light. The unit mix consists of a spacious bi-level 3-bedroom, 3-bath unit along with two 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartments, including one unit with a private deck, creating an ideal blend of premium owner-occupant appeal and stable rental demand. Each unit is separately metered for electric, helping reduce operating expenses and simplify management. Ideally located with convenient access to University City, Drexel, UPenn, Route 76, Center City, and public transportation, this property is positioned to attract a strong tenant base and maintain high occupancy. Whether added to a growing portfolio or acquired as a house-hack investment with low down payment potential, this is a rare opportunity to secure a modern, low-maintenance multifamily asset with significant tax savings and strong income potential in a high-growth Philadelphia market.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 725,000

Bedrooms

5

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 614

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2616888

Features
General
Living Area 2499
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available Electric Available
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Appliances Oven/Range - Electric Microwave Refrigerator Washer Dryer Disposal
Zoning MULTI
Patio/Porch Features Roof
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Year Built 2025
Property Subtype Triplex
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Accessibility None
County PHILADELPHIA
Net Operating Income 39625.00
New Construction Y
Property Type Multi-Family
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Status ACTIVE
Directions 76w to right on university Ave left onLancaster right on Belmont Right on Otter Right on N 43rd property on Left
City PHILADELPHIA
Number Of Units Total 3
MLS Area 19104 (19104)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1180.00
Number of Units Leased 3
Tax Annual Amount 614.0
Property Condition Excellent
Two Bedroom 0
Structure Type Other
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 290.12
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA Private Seller Financing Other
Construction Completed Y/N Y
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Total Actual Rent 52800.00
Cap Rate 6.00
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 913
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Bhhs Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

Broker

vyosef5@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,515
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,464
Monthly Property Taxes
$51

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School