201 S 25Th Street # 305 Philadelphia, PA $ 2,708
201 S 25Th Street # 305
$ 2,708
Recently Listed
Share Save

201 S 25Th Street # 305

Philadelphia, PA, 19103
$ 2,708
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 646
201 S 25Th Street # 305, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 1
201 S 25Th Street # 305, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 2
201 S 25Th Street # 305, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 3
201 S 25Th Street # 305, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 4
201 S 25Th Street # 305, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 5
201 S 25Th Street # 305, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 6
201 S 25Th Street # 305, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 7
201 S 25Th Street # 305, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 8
201 S 25Th Street # 305, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 9
201 S 25Th Street # 305, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 10
201 S 25Th Street # 305, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 11
201 S 25Th Street # 305, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 12

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,708 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 646 square foot property was built in 1988.

Welcome to your sophisticated University City retreat at Locust, where modern living meets academic energy in one of Philadelphia's most dynamic neighborhoods. This thoughtfully designed one-bedroom, one-bathroom home spans 646 square feet of contemporary comfort, featuring soaring nine-foot-plus ceilings that create an airy, open atmosphere throughout your living space. Step into your gourmet kitchen, the heart of this home, where stainless steel appliances gleam against sleek countertops. Picture yourself preparing your morning coffee using the built-in ice maker, then sliding ingredients from the spacious refrigerator across smooth surfaces. The dishwasher handles cleanup while you start your day, and the garbage disposal keeps everything running smoothly. Whether you're reheating leftovers in the microwave or preparing elaborate weekend meals, this kitchen flows seamlessly with your open floor plan, creating perfect entertaining spaces for friends and colleagues. Your in-unit laundry setup transforms daily routines, with a full-size washer and dryer tucked conveniently within your home. No more hauling baskets down hallways or scheduling around shared facilities. The open layout maximizes every square foot, creating distinct living zones while maintaining that coveted sense of spaciousness. The building's amenities elevate everyday life beyond your front door. Start mornings with a workout in the fitness center, then grab coffee and head to the rooftop deck where University City spreads before you. The clubhouse provides perfect spaces for remote work calls or catching up with neighbors, while the game room offers evening entertainment options. Security features provide peace of mind, and elevator access ensures easy navigation throughout the building. Your four-legged family members will love the dedicated dog park, perfect for morning walks and afternoon play sessions. The jogging path keeps fitness routines interesting, while picnic areas create opportunities for outdoor dining and socializing. When you need quiet productivity, the meeting room offers professional spaces beyond your home office setup. University City's walkable dining scene puts incredible variety at your doorstep. Stroll to corner cafes for weekend brunch, discover hidden gems serving everything from authentic ethnic cuisine to contemporary American fare, and explore the eclectic mix of longtime neighborhood institutions alongside exciting newcomers. The area's unique blend of academic energy and residential charm creates a dining landscape that constantly evolves, ensuring you'll always find new favorites within walking distance. Parking garage access means city living without transportation headaches, while the gated community provides an extra layer of security and exclusivity. This building, constructed in 1999, offers that perfect balance of established quality with contemporary updates and maintenance. Your evenings naturally gravitate toward the rooftop deck, where city lights twinkle as you unwind from busy days. Whether you're hosting friends for sunset gatherings or simply enjoying quiet moments overlooking the neighborhood, this elevated outdoor space becomes your private urban oasis. Life here flows between productive workdays, vibrant social scenes, and peaceful retreat moments, all within one thoughtfully designed community that truly feels like home. Pricing and availability subject to change on a daily basis. Photos are of model units. Parking may be available subject to availability and may be an additional fee.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,708

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2620524

Features
General
Living Area 646
Sewer Private Sewer
Heating Other
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Range Hood Refrigerator Washer Dryer Dishwasher Microwave Disposal Stainless Steel Appliances
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Other
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Cats OK Dogs OK Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 1988
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Application Fee 79.0
Unit Number 305
Cool Fuel Other
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Building Name LOCUST ON THE PARK
Accessibility None
County PHILADELPHIA
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Fitness Center Club House Elevator Dog Park Gated Community Spa
HOA N
Subdivision Name FITLER SQUARE
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Located at 201 S. 25th St.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
Open Parking Spaces 3.00
MLS Area 19103 (19103)
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 4.19
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-11
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 646
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 0
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Laundry Type None
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 244X267
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 201

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$2,708 -5.91% Price Down
5/12/2026$2,878 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

201 S 25Th Street # 305, Philadelphia, PA, 19103 is a Property for Rent at $2,708 with 646 sqft. 201 S 25Th Street # 305 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 19103 which is in Philadelphia, PA