5443 Houghton Place # 2 Philadelphia, PA $ 1,550
5443 Houghton Place # 2
$ 1,550
Recently Listed
Share Save

5443 Houghton Place # 2

Philadelphia, PA, 19128
$ 1,550
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,744
5443 Houghton Place # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 1
5443 Houghton Place # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 2
5443 Houghton Place # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 3
5443 Houghton Place # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 4
5443 Houghton Place # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 5
5443 Houghton Place # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 6
5443 Houghton Place # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 7
5443 Houghton Place # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 8
5443 Houghton Place # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 9
5443 Houghton Place # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 10
5443 Houghton Place # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 11
5443 Houghton Place # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 12
5443 Houghton Place # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 13
5443 Houghton Place # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 14
5443 Houghton Place # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 15
5443 Houghton Place # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 16
5443 Houghton Place # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 17
5443 Houghton Place # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 18
5443 Houghton Place # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 19
5443 Houghton Place # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 20
5443 Houghton Place # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 21
5443 Houghton Place # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 22
5443 Houghton Place # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 23
5443 Houghton Place # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 24
5443 Houghton Place # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 25

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,550 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,744 square foot property was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.18.

Available Early June: Welcome to 5443 Houghton Pl #2! This is a lovely 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom rental apartment featuring 2 OFF-STREET PARKING SPOTS! You enter into the spacious open floor plan with hardwood floors and recessed lighting. The kitchen overlooks the living area with counter seating and comes equipped with wood cabinetry, white tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. Continue to your 2 bedrooms, each equipped with with carpeting, ceiling fans, and closets. There are additional closets in the hall for storage and free laundry is available in the basement. This great unit comes with 1 garage parking spot and 1 driveway parking spot included in the rent! Lease Terms: Generally, 1st month, 12th month, and 1 month security deposit are due. Other terms may be required by Landlord. $50 application fee per applicant. Pets are conditional on owner's approval and may require an additional fee, if accepted. (Generally, $500/dog and $250/cat). Cold water and 2 off-street parking spots are included. Tenants responsible for: electricity, gas, cable/internet, and a $21.50/month Risk Protection Fee. Landlord Requirements: Applicants to make 3x the monthly rent in verifiable net income, credit history to be considered (i.e. no active collections), no evictions within the past 4 years, and must have a verifiable rental history with on-time rental payments. Exceptions to this criteria may exist under the law and will be considered.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,550

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Unit/Flat

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2620094

Features
General
Living Area 1744
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling None
Roof Flat
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Microwave Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Unit/Flat
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK
Year Built 1950
Tenant Pays Utilities - Some
Levels 2
Application Fee 50.0
Unit Number 2
Rent Includes Water Parking
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Houghton Pl
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 2
MLS Area 19128 (19128)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7834.00
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.89
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-09
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Floor Plan - Open Recessed Lighting Bathroom - Tub Shower Wood Floors Carpet
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1744
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 2
Room Type Primary Bedroom
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement Common Shared
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Number of Elevators 0
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features On-site - Rent Paved Driveway Paved Parking
Water Source Public
Garage Features Covered Parking Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5443

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$1,550 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

5443 Houghton Place # 2, Philadelphia, PA, 19128 is a Property for Rent at $1,550 with 1,744 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 5443 Houghton Place # 2 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 19128 which is in Philadelphia, PA