2921 Rosehill Street Philadelphia, PA $ 95,000
2921 Rosehill Street
$ 95,000
Share Save

2921 Rosehill Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19134
$ 95,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 970

Monthly Estimate*

$ 585

2921 Rosehill Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 1
2921 Rosehill Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 2
2921 Rosehill Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 3
2921 Rosehill Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 4
2921 Rosehill Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 5
2921 Rosehill Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 6
2921 Rosehill Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 7
2921 Rosehill Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 8
2921 Rosehill Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 9
2921 Rosehill Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 10
2921 Rosehill Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 11
2921 Rosehill Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 12
2921 Rosehill Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 13
2921 Rosehill Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 14
2921 Rosehill Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 15
2921 Rosehill Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 16
2921 Rosehill Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 17
2921 Rosehill Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 18
2921 Rosehill Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 19
2921 Rosehill Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 20
2921 Rosehill Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 21
2921 Rosehill Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 22
2921 Rosehill Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 23
2921 Rosehill Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 24
2921 Rosehill Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 25

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $95,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 970 square foot townhouse was built in 1935 on a lot size of 0.01.

More photos and information coming soon!

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 95,000

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 362

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.01

Year Built

1935

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2620392

Features
General
Living Area 970
Sewer Private Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD Immediate
Zoning RSA5
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1935
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions To reach the property from the nearest major highway I-95 take Exit 25 for Allegheny Avenue and head west. Follow Allegheny Avenue for about one mile passing under the stone railroad bridge then turn
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19134 (19134)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 602.00
Tax Annual Amount 362.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 97.94
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 162
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 970
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 14.00 x 43.00
Lot Size Acres 0.01
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 5180.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2921

Affordability Calculator

$615
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$585
Monthly Property Taxes
$30