4937 Walnut Street # 1ST. FLOOR Philadelphia, PA $ 1,450
4937 Walnut Street # 1ST. FLOOR
$ 1,450
Share Save

4937 Walnut Street # 1ST. FLOOR

Philadelphia, PA, 19139
$ 1,450
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 2,250
4937 Walnut Street # 1ST. FLOOR, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 1
4937 Walnut Street # 1ST. FLOOR, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 2
4937 Walnut Street # 1ST. FLOOR, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 3
4937 Walnut Street # 1ST. FLOOR, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 4
4937 Walnut Street # 1ST. FLOOR, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 5
4937 Walnut Street # 1ST. FLOOR, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 6
4937 Walnut Street # 1ST. FLOOR, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 7
4937 Walnut Street # 1ST. FLOOR, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 8
4937 Walnut Street # 1ST. FLOOR, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 9
4937 Walnut Street # 1ST. FLOOR, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 10
4937 Walnut Street # 1ST. FLOOR, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 11
4937 Walnut Street # 1ST. FLOOR, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 12
4937 Walnut Street # 1ST. FLOOR, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 13
4937 Walnut Street # 1ST. FLOOR, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 14
4937 Walnut Street # 1ST. FLOOR, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 15
4937 Walnut Street # 1ST. FLOOR, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 16
4937 Walnut Street # 1ST. FLOOR, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 17

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,450 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 2,250 square foot property was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.05.

COMING SOON!! A rare opportunity to rent a recently renovated apartment in the Walnut Hill section of Philadelphia! New flooring and fresh paint throughout, this spacious first floor apartment move-in ready. When you enter the apartment, you are greeted by the large living room with plenty of windows. Down the hall on the right is the renovated full-bathroom featuring a new vanity, and a tiled shower/tub combo. The main bedroom is spacious, and there is an adequately sized second bedroom, (which could also serve as a home-office, an exercise space, or craft room...you decide). The eat-in kitchen boasts a functional L-shaped design with an abundance of cabinetry, plenty of counter space, and brand new stainless steel appliances including a dishwasher! It doesnt stop there...for added convenience, the unit also includes a washer/dryer combo. The shared backyard is accessible via the kitchen, and available for your use. This location is convenient to University City, cultural & recreational events of Center City, major highways & thoroughfares, as well as public transit, (including bus routes and the Market-Frankford Line). Take advantage of this great opportunity to live in the historic Walnut Hill section of Philadelphia!! Tours begin on May 30th. PHOTOS TO FOLLOW.

See more

Rental Coming Soon

Price

$ 1,450

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Unit/Flat

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2618700

Features
General
Living Area 2250
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiator
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Window Unit(s)
Utilities Cable TV Available Electric Available Natural Gas Available
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Washer Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances
Pet Deposit 250.0
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Unit/Flat
Construction Materials Brick Front
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Cats OK
Year Built 1925
Tenant Pays Cable TV Insurance Utilities - All
Levels 3
Unit Number 1ST. FLOOR
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions Please Use GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Disclosures Lead Inspection Certificate Available Rental Permits
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19139 (19139)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2300.00
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.64
Monthly Pet Rent 35.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2250
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4937

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$1,450 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

4937 Walnut Street # 1ST. FLOOR, Philadelphia, PA, 19139 is a Property for Rent at $1,450 with 2,250 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 4937 Walnut Street # 1ST. FLOOR has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 19139 which is in Philadelphia, PA