7925 Michener Avenue Philadelphia, PA $ 325,000
7925 Michener Avenue
$ 325,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

7925 Michener Avenue

Philadelphia, PA, 19150
$ 325,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,182

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,001

7925 Michener Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 1
7925 Michener Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 2
7925 Michener Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 3
7925 Michener Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 4
7925 Michener Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 5
7925 Michener Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 6
7925 Michener Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 7
7925 Michener Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 8
7925 Michener Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 9
7925 Michener Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 10
7925 Michener Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 11
7925 Michener Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 12
7925 Michener Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 13
7925 Michener Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 14
7925 Michener Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 15
7925 Michener Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 16
7925 Michener Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 17
7925 Michener Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 18
7925 Michener Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 19
7925 Michener Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 20
7925 Michener Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 21
7925 Michener Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 22
7925 Michener Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 23
7925 Michener Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 24
7925 Michener Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 25
7925 Michener Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 26
7925 Michener Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 27
7925 Michener Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 28
7925 Michener Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 29
7925 Michener Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 30
7925 Michener Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 31
7925 Michener Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 32
7925 Michener Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 33
7925 Michener Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 34
7925 Michener Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 35
7925 Michener Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 36
7925 Michener Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 37
7925 Michener Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 38
7925 Michener Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 39
7925 Michener Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 40
7925 Michener Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 41
7925 Michener Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 42
7925 Michener Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 43
7925 Michener Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 44
7925 Michener Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 45
7925 Michener Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 46
7925 Michener Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 47

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $325,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,182 square foot townhouse was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.04.

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence nestled on a quiet, tree-lined street in Philadelphias desirable 19150 neighborhood. Combining timeless charm with modern comfort, this spacious home offers an inviting layout designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Upstairs, 3 nice size bedrooms a modest hall closet and full bathroom the 4th bedroom is located is located on the lower lever with an updated full bathroom this could also be used as flexible living space ideal for a home office, gym, or recreation area.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 325,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,903

Style

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2616570

Features
General
Living Area 1182
Sewer Public Septic
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer ENERGY STAR Refrigerator Oven/Range - Gas Washer
Zoning RSA5
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Exclusions Tenants Property
Year Built 1950
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel None
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Google
City PHILADELPHIA
Disclosures None
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19150 (19150)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1612.00
Tax Annual Amount 2903.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 274.96
Acceptable Financing Conventional FHA VA Cash
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 37
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1182
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions washer dryer refrigerator stove
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 41480.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7925

Affordability Calculator

$2,243
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,001
Monthly Property Taxes
$242
Monthly Home Insurance
--