3551 Ella Street Philadelphia, PA $ 165,000
3551 Ella Street
$ 165,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3551 Ella Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19134
$ 165,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,160

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,016

3551 Ella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 1
3551 Ella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 2
3551 Ella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 3
3551 Ella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 4
3551 Ella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 5
3551 Ella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 6
3551 Ella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 7
3551 Ella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 8
3551 Ella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 9
3551 Ella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 10
3551 Ella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 11
3551 Ella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 12
3551 Ella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 13
3551 Ella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 14
3551 Ella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 15
3551 Ella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 16
3551 Ella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 17
3551 Ella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 18
3551 Ella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 19
3551 Ella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 20
3551 Ella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 21
3551 Ella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 22
3551 Ella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 23
3551 Ella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 24
3551 Ella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 25
3551 Ella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 26
3551 Ella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 27
3551 Ella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 28
3551 Ella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 29
3551 Ella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 30
3551 Ella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 31
3551 Ella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 32
3551 Ella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 33
3551 Ella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 34
3551 Ella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 35
3551 Ella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 36
3551 Ella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 37
3551 Ella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 38
3551 Ella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 39
3551 Ella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 40
3551 Ella Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 41

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $165,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,160 square foot townhouse was built in 1935 on a lot size of 0.02.

Awesome opportunity for a end unit home that has been fully renovated. Enjoy the sizable front porch leading you to an expansive living room and dining room. Natural light permeates the entire main level shining on the newly installed vinal floors. The kitchen, also renovated provides space and functionality with plenty of cabinet space and more natural light from 2 new windows. Beyond the kitchen is a back patio providing space for outdoor entertainment. The full basement is unfinished providing great storage, laundry area, a powder room and has the ability to be finished. Additionally the basement has a bonus room which can have a variety of uses. The upper floor displays 3 sizeable bedrooms and a full renovated bath. The location provides ample public transportation and is just minutes from major highways, parks, shopping and dining. Schedule your showing today

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 165,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,173

Style

Traditional,Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1935

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2619916

Features
General
Living Area 1160
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling None
Possession Settlement
Zoning RM1
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Traditional Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1935
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Natural Gas
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Glenwood ave to Ella st.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19134 (19134)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 987.00
Tax Annual Amount 1173.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 142.24
Acceptable Financing Cash FHA Conventional VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 92
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Combination Kitchen/Dining Dining Area Exposed Beams Floor Plan - Open Floor Plan - Traditional Skylight(s)
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Unfinished
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1160
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Awning(s) Chimney Cap(s) Exterior Lighting Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Slab Stone
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 14.00 x 69.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 16700.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3551
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 Advantage Gold-South Philadelphia

Broker

williamccatlett@comcast.net

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,114
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,016
Monthly Property Taxes
$98
Monthly Home Insurance
--