414 Water Street # 2310 Baltimore, MD $ 1,650
414 Water Street # 2310
$ 1,650
Recently Listed
Share Save

414 Water Street # 2310

Baltimore, MD, 21202
$ 1,650
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 637
414 Water Street # 2310, Baltimore, MD 21202 - Image 1
414 Water Street # 2310, Baltimore, MD 21202 - Image 2
414 Water Street # 2310, Baltimore, MD 21202 - Image 3
414 Water Street # 2310, Baltimore, MD 21202 - Image 4
414 Water Street # 2310, Baltimore, MD 21202 - Image 5
414 Water Street # 2310, Baltimore, MD 21202 - Image 6
414 Water Street # 2310, Baltimore, MD 21202 - Image 7
414 Water Street # 2310, Baltimore, MD 21202 - Image 8
414 Water Street # 2310, Baltimore, MD 21202 - Image 9
414 Water Street # 2310, Baltimore, MD 21202 - Image 10
414 Water Street # 2310, Baltimore, MD 21202 - Image 11
414 Water Street # 2310, Baltimore, MD 21202 - Image 12
414 Water Street # 2310, Baltimore, MD 21202 - Image 13
414 Water Street # 2310, Baltimore, MD 21202 - Image 14
414 Water Street # 2310, Baltimore, MD 21202 - Image 15
414 Water Street # 2310, Baltimore, MD 21202 - Image 16
414 Water Street # 2310, Baltimore, MD 21202 - Image 17
414 Water Street # 2310, Baltimore, MD 21202 - Image 18
414 Water Street # 2310, Baltimore, MD 21202 - Image 19
414 Water Street # 2310, Baltimore, MD 21202 - Image 20
414 Water Street # 2310, Baltimore, MD 21202 - Image 21
414 Water Street # 2310, Baltimore, MD 21202 - Image 22
414 Water Street # 2310, Baltimore, MD 21202 - Image 23
414 Water Street # 2310, Baltimore, MD 21202 - Image 24
414 Water Street # 2310, Baltimore, MD 21202 - Image 25
414 Water Street # 2310, Baltimore, MD 21202 - Image 26
414 Water Street # 2310, Baltimore, MD 21202 - Image 27

Property for Rent in Baltimore, MD

for $1,650 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 637 square foot property was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.01.

NEW FLOORING UPDATED APPLIANCES IN THIS READY TO GO RENTAL UNIT WITH ASSIGNED PARKING SPOT! LUXURY HI-RISE BUILDING WITH GREAT AMMENTIES ON WATER STREET, ONE BLOCK FROM THE HARBOR AND CONVENIENT TO EVERYTHING: INTERSTATES, HOSPITALS, SCHOOLS, SHOPPING! COMFORTABLE1 BR 1 BA, GRANITECOUNTERS IN KITCHEN W/ BREAKFAST BAR. GREAT AMENITIES FOR YOUR ENJOYMENT: 24/7 FRONT LOBBY SECURITY,FITNESS ROOM, JACUZZI, POOL, BUSINESS CENTER. IN-BUILDING PARKING. CITY LIFE AT ITS BEST! MINIMUM CRITERIA: CREDIT 680+ AND 3X MONTHLY INCOME OR COSIGNOR

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,650

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.01

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2214840

Features
General
Living Area 637
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Available Natural Gas Available Phone Available
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer - Electric Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Washer Washer/Dryer Stacked
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Health Club Pool(s) Recreation Facility
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Desk in Lobby Doorman Resident Manager
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Pet Addendum/Deposit Size/Weight Restriction
Year Built 2004
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Gas HVAC Maintenance
Levels 1
Application Fee 50.0
Unit Number 2310
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Baltimore City
Accessibility Elevator
HOA Fee 2 0.00
County BALTIMORE CITY
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Elevator Extra Storage Fitness Center Meeting Room Pool - Outdoor Reserved/Assigned Parking Security
HOA N
Subdivision Name DOWNTOWN
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Rent Includes Water Trash Removal Community Center Recreation Facility Party Room
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions East on Pratt St. to north on Gay to Water St. turn left to front of building. Short term parking in front of building if available. Go to front desk for key.
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 1
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 637.00
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.59
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-11
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision Ward 4
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Dining/Living Floor Plan - Open Sprinkler System Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 637
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 23
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Number of Elevators 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.01
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 414

Nearby
3533253 Elementary School
3533153 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$1,650 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

414 Water Street # 2310, Baltimore, MD, 21202 is a Property for Rent at $1,650 with 637 sqft and a lot size of 0.01. 414 Water Street # 2310 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 21202 which is in Baltimore, MD