3619 Oakmont Avenue Baltimore, MD $ 219,900
3619 Oakmont Avenue
$ 219,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

3619 Oakmont Avenue

Baltimore, MD, 21215
$ 219,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,200

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,354

3619 Oakmont Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 1
3619 Oakmont Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 2
3619 Oakmont Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 3
3619 Oakmont Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 4
3619 Oakmont Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 5
3619 Oakmont Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 6
3619 Oakmont Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 7
3619 Oakmont Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 8
3619 Oakmont Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 9
3619 Oakmont Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 10
3619 Oakmont Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 11
3619 Oakmont Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 12
3619 Oakmont Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 13
3619 Oakmont Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 14
3619 Oakmont Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 15
3619 Oakmont Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 16
3619 Oakmont Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 17
3619 Oakmont Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 18
3619 Oakmont Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 19
3619 Oakmont Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 20
3619 Oakmont Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 21
3619 Oakmont Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 22

Townhouse for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $219,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,200 square foot townhouse was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.06.

Step into modern living at its finest at 3619 Oakmont Ave! This beautifully renovated home blends timeless style with contemporary upgrades, making it your perfect next chapter. As you walk through the front door, you'll immediately notice the stunning updated flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the home, creating a warm and inviting ambiance. The kitchen is a true showstopper, featuring sleek granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of workspace for cooking, enerience. Every inch of this home has been thoughtfully designed to combine function and beauty, ensuring comfort and sophistication in every detail. Nestled in a desirable neighborhood, 3619 Oakmont Ave offers not just a house, but a lifestyle. Dont miss your chance to call this dream home yours!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 219,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,536

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2215026

Features
General
Living Area 1200
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Oven - Single Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Washer
Zoning R-6
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1940
Levels 3
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Baltimore City
Section 20
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Turn onto Oakmont Ave
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2600.00
Tax Annual Amount 1536.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 183.25
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 025
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1200
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 1000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3619
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Compass

Broker

ddpensak107@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,482
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,354
Monthly Property Taxes
$128
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save