1918 N Mascher Street Philadelphia, PA $ 1,575
1918 N Mascher Street
$ 1,575
Recently Listed
Share Save

1918 N Mascher Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19122
$ 1,575
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 950
1918 N Mascher Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 1
1918 N Mascher Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 2
1918 N Mascher Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 3
1918 N Mascher Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 4
1918 N Mascher Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 5
1918 N Mascher Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 6
1918 N Mascher Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 7
1918 N Mascher Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 8
1918 N Mascher Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 9
1918 N Mascher Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 10
1918 N Mascher Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 11
1918 N Mascher Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 12
1918 N Mascher Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 13
1918 N Mascher Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 14
1918 N Mascher Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 15
1918 N Mascher Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 16
1918 N Mascher Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 17
1918 N Mascher Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 18
1918 N Mascher Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 19
1918 N Mascher Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 20

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,575 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 950 square foot property was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.02.

Welcome to South Kensington this home is situated on a charming tree-lined block, and puts you just two blocks from the Berks El Station and minutes from Frankford Avenue and Fishtown, home to some of the citys best dining, coffee shops, and local favorites. Inside, this bright and inviting two-bedroom, one-bath residence has been updated recently with newer flooring and a refreshed kitchen featuring modern finishes and a built-in microwave. The layout is functional and comfortable, with additional storage and convenience thanks to a full basement with a washer and dryer. Step outside and youll find your own private rear patio, perfect for morning coffee, unwinding after work, or entertaining friends on warm evenings. Pets are welcome on a case-by-case basis with a $300 deposit. The application process is simple, and tenants are responsible for all utilities, plus a flat $75 monthly water fee. If youve been searching for a well-located home with updated finishes and outdoor space in one of Philadelphias most dynamic neighborhood this is it.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,575

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2620162

Features
General
Living Area 950
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling None
Appliances Dryer Washer
Pet Deposit 300.0
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1925
Tenant Pays Water Utilities - All
Levels 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19122 (19122)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 728.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.66
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 950
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 15.00 x 49.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1918

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$1,575 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1918 N Mascher Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19122 is a Property for Rent at $1,575 with 950 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 1918 N Mascher Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 19122 which is in Philadelphia, PA