10700 Albemarle Lane Philadelphia, PA $ 289,900
10700 Albemarle Lane
$ 289,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

10700 Albemarle Lane

Philadelphia, PA, 19154
$ 289,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,080

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,785

10700 Albemarle Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 1
10700 Albemarle Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 2
10700 Albemarle Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 3
10700 Albemarle Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 4
10700 Albemarle Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 5
10700 Albemarle Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 6
10700 Albemarle Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 7
10700 Albemarle Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 8
10700 Albemarle Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 9
10700 Albemarle Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 10
10700 Albemarle Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 11
10700 Albemarle Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 12
10700 Albemarle Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 13
10700 Albemarle Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 14
10700 Albemarle Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 15
10700 Albemarle Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 16
10700 Albemarle Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 17
10700 Albemarle Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 18
10700 Albemarle Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 19
10700 Albemarle Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 20
10700 Albemarle Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 21
10700 Albemarle Lane, Philadelphia, PA 19154 - Image 22

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $289,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,080 square foot townhouse was built in 1986 on a lot size of 0.08.

Welcome to 10700 Albemarle Lane a spacious corner property in the heart of Northeast Philadelphia, Built in 1986, this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and space. The deep front lawn leads into a foyer entrance, a main floor powder room a bright and cheery kitchen with generous cabinet space and a spacious and inviting main living area featuring a cozy wood-burning fireplace, neutral dcor, and plenty of room for relaxing or entertaining. Exit to an amazing backyard that's perfect for family gatherings, entertaining or just relaxing and enjoying the privacy at the end of a long day. Avid gardeners and pet lovers will absolutely fall in love with this space. On the upper level you'll find an oversized primary suite that features great closet space, a dedicated vanity area, and direct access to the full bathroom complete with tub/shower combo and convenient in-bath laundry access. The second bedroom is also generously sized with access panel to a walk-up attic for extra storage space. Additional highlights include central air conditioning, a newer hot water heater, a large storage closet, recessed lighting and many decor and functional upgrades. Situated on a beautiful and desirable block and conveniently located near shopping, schools, dining, and major roadways such as Route 1 and I95, a few blocks to Jefferson Torresdale Hospital and medical center

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 289,900

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,160

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.08

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2620050

Features
General
Living Area 1080
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Roof Pitched
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Oven/Range - Gas Range Hood Refrigerator Washer Water Heater - High-Efficiency
Zoning RSA4
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es) Patio(s)
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Frame
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Year Built 1986
Electric 100 Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Knights Road to Red Lion to Albemarle
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19154 (19154)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3529.00
Tax Annual Amount 4160.0
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 268.43
Acceptable Financing Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 451
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Attic Bathroom - Tub Shower Combination Dining/Living Flat Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Galley Kitchen - Table Space Pantry Primary Bath(s) Recessed Lighting Wood Floors Window Treatmen
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Carpet Engineered Wood Ceramic Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1080
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Foyer Bathroom 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Street Lights Exterior Lighting Play Area
Pool No Pool
Fencing Privacy Vinyl
Parking Features Concrete Driveway
Lot Features Corner Level Front Yard Rear Yard SideYard(s)
Water Source Public
Inclusions washer dryer refrigerator and small storage container in back yard - all in as is condition with no monetary value
Type of Parking Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 32.00 x 111.00
Lot Size Acres 0.08
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Sliding Glass