4527 Saint Davids Street Philadelphia, PA $ 339,900
4527 Saint Davids Street
$ 339,900
Share Save

4527 Saint Davids Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19127
$ 339,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,700

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,093

4527 Saint Davids Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 1
4527 Saint Davids Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 2
4527 Saint Davids Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 3
4527 Saint Davids Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 4
4527 Saint Davids Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 5
4527 Saint Davids Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 6
4527 Saint Davids Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 7
4527 Saint Davids Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 8
4527 Saint Davids Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 9
4527 Saint Davids Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 10
4527 Saint Davids Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 11
4527 Saint Davids Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 12
4527 Saint Davids Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 13
4527 Saint Davids Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 14
4527 Saint Davids Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 15
4527 Saint Davids Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 16
4527 Saint Davids Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 17
4527 Saint Davids Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 18
4527 Saint Davids Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 19
4527 Saint Davids Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 20
4527 Saint Davids Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 21
4527 Saint Davids Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 22
4527 Saint Davids Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 23
4527 Saint Davids Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 24

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $339,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,700 square foot townhouse was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.02.

Prime Manayunk Location! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 full bath home is just two blocks from Main Street, the Train Station and Everything Manayunk has to Offer. Featuring an open concept layout, recently renovated eat-in kitchen, a large living area, a full bathroom with custom tile shower, pantry area with sliding doors to an EP Henry fenced in back yard. This home has been freshly painted throughout, newer flooring throughout, central air, new roof in 2025, updated plumbing and electrical. The second floor offers two large bedrooms and a full updated bath, while the third floor features two additional nice sized bedrooms, that also have ample closets and high ceilings with a sky light The basement has an abundance of storage with laundry area. There is easy parking close by, Convenient to Center City, Major Highways, and Universities, this is city living at it's best! This home is truly move in ready! Schedule your showing today!

See more

Townhouse Contingent

Price

$ 339,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,839

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2619308

Features
General
Living Area 1700
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Range Dishwasher Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Washer Dryer
Zoning RSA5
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Stone
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Exclusions Tenant's personal property
Year Built 1900
Levels 2.5
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions Rt 76 to Exit 338 Right on Green Ln Left on St Davids St. 4527 Saint Davids is on the right.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19127 (19127)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 835.00
Tax Annual Amount 3839.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 199.94
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 350
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Kitchen - Eat-In Skylight(s)
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Unfinished
Flooring Wood Ceramic Tile
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1700
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Fully Wood Chain Link
Water Source Public
Inclusions Refrigerator Washer/Dryer all appliance in As-Is condition at no monetary value
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Stone
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 16X51
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Sliding Glass
Land Assessed Value 54860.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4527

Affordability Calculator

$2,413
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,093
Monthly Property Taxes
$320
Monthly Home Insurance
--