5010 Catharine Street Philadelphia, PA $ 559,500
5010 Catharine Street
$ 559,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

5010 Catharine Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19143
$ 559,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,500

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,445

5010 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 1
5010 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 2
5010 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 3
5010 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 4
5010 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 5
5010 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 6
5010 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 7
5010 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 8
5010 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 9
5010 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 10
5010 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 11
5010 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 12
5010 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 13
5010 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 14
5010 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 15
5010 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 16
5010 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 17
5010 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 18
5010 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 19
5010 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 20
5010 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 21
5010 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 22
5010 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 23
5010 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 24
5010 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 25
5010 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 26
5010 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 27
5010 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 28
5010 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 29
5010 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 30
5010 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 31
5010 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 32
5010 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 33
5010 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 34
5010 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 35
5010 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 36
5010 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 37
5010 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 38
5010 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 39
5010 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 40
5010 Catharine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 41

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $559,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,500 square foot townhouse was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.04.

Welcome to 5010 Catharine St, a stunning 2,000 SQ FT West Philly Twin that perfectly balances 1920s charm with modern luxury. This semi-detached masonry home features a rare 3 BR, 2.5 BA layout, offering the space and convenience youve been searching for. Step from the classic covered front porch into a light-filled, open-concept main level boasting high ceilings, original hardwood floors, and a convenient powder room. The chef-inspired kitchen is designed for entertaining, featuring ample cabinetry and seamless flow to the rear yard. Upstairs, find three generous bedrooms with excellent closet space and two full baths, including a primary retreat. MODERN COMFORT: Central A/C and Forced Air Gas Heat. The full basement provides massive potential for a home gym or workshop. LOCATION IS EVERYTHING: Nestled on a quiet block just steps from the vibrant Baltimore Ave corridor, Cedar Park, and easy trolley access to University City/Penn/CHOP. Don't miss this West Philly gem!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 559,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 6,784

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2602216

Features
General
Living Area 1500
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Flat
Zoning RSA3
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1925
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From University City head West on Baltimore Avenue toward 50th Street. Turn Right onto S 50th Street then turn Left onto Catharine Street. The property is located on the Left. Ample street parking is
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19143 (19143)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1650.00
Tax Annual Amount 6784.0
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 373.0
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 112
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1500
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Basement Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar Stone
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 20.00 x 82.00
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 96940.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5010

Affordability Calculator

$4,010
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,445
Monthly Property Taxes
$565
Monthly Home Insurance
--